Home
Photos
Motel & Track Records
Links


RESULTS
Rules for Racers
Schedule
Weather  Map
Sponsors
Points Standings
Classifieds

 

 

 

 

                   

S

 

S

Sunday  September 25th

Super Pro

Winner:  Keith Jackson, Fayetteville 7.30 .023 7.36@90mph

Runner UP: James Haynes Russellville 6.35 .036 6.34@108mph 

Semi: Mark Chapman, Morrilton 4.61 .139 4.58@149mph

Qtrs; Chris Chapman, Morrilton 4.86 .027 4.83@139mph

      Lonnie Cunningham, Greenbrier 4.84 .-000 4.82@142mph

      Kyle Cunningham Greenbrier 4.75 .067 4.72@144mph

 

Pro No E

Winner Shawn Silvey, Mansfield 5.80 .001 5.82@115mph

Runner UP: Ray Kiefer, Paris 6.19 .055 6.17@108mph 

Semi: Jacob McClure Haggerville 7.75 .063 7.85@86mph

Qtrs: John Norman, Scranton 8.14 .060 8.08@83mph

       Mike Barker, Sarcoxie Mo 5.73 .074 5.70@120mph

        Jackson Rogers, Scranton 8.35 .069 8.34@80mph

 

Street E. T.

Winner : Jack Lineberry, Sallisaw Ok 12.88.015 12.93@79mph

Runner UP: Jimmy Brooks, Perryville 12.96 .032 13.03@76mph

Semi: Dennis McKinney, Russellville 11.63 .228 11.59@60mph

      Chris Brooks, Dover 9.87 .-029 10.49@93mph

Qtrs: Colton Bocksnick* Rachael Haynes* Jerry Beene* Austin McPhillips

 

Junior Dragsters: sponsored by C T Wash Service

Winner: Race Rogers, Scranton 8.86 .088 8.8872mph

Runner up: Brantley Gray, Scranton 11.87 .135 11.91@53mph

Semi: Ayla Peoples, Paris 12.78 .386 12.54@51mph

    Ian Gilkey, Danville 11.99 .324 11.87@52mph

 

Dial N for $$ Luke Schluterman Dialed 12.713 Ran 12.688

Next Race dates Saturday Oct. 1st TNT 5pm-11pm

Sunday  Closed

 

 

 

Saturday Night September 24th

What a show!!!

STICK SHIFT SHOOTOUT SPONSORED BY JEFF HENRY:

WINNER B. J. FONDREN Scranton  7.30 .054 7.35@88mph  

RUNNER Up: Charles Whitaker,  6.90.206 6.99@98mph

Semi: Carl Kelly  5.75 .242 5.77@117mph

        Craig Leiby, Cabot 7.35 .341 7.31@96mph

Otrs: Kenneth Collett, Benton 5.68 .129 5.72@118mph

       Mike Noel , Dierks 5.80 .129 5.72 @ 118 mph

       Steve Reeves Mulberry 7.00 .149 7.20@98mph

Vintage Drags Pre 78

Winner: Jimmy Ray Alma 6.05 .055 6.07 @112mph  

Runner Up: Earl Free, Vilonia 5.97 .116 5.94@116mph  

Semi: Kenneth Mayfield Mayflower 6.88  .-078 6.88 @99mph

 Qtrs: Robert Hartle, Cabot 6.88 .-078 6.88 @99mph

          Mike Dobroich, Little Rock 7.28 .059 7.33@86mph

       Paul Micthellite, Ft. Smith 7.02  .-068 7.12@96mph

 

Geezer:

Winner: Artie Green, Benton  Hall of Fame 5.21 .084 5.25@121mph  

Runner Up: Hughes Morin, Clinton Awesome Competitor!1 6.51 .084 6.56@103mph

 Semi: Roy Goshien  6.30 .270  6.25@114mph

    Robert Hartle Cabot 6.30 .270 6.25@111mphQtrs:

Qtrs:  Robbie Moore, Conway 6.96 .065  6.93@94mph

       Steve Haynes, L R  8.26 .065 8.29@

        Bruce Ray, Alma 8.20 .090 8.09 @86mph

 

Old Timers:

Winner Kelly Taylor, Scranton 9.08 120 8=9.08@80mph  

Runner Up: James Hardman, Sherwood 10.60 .085 10.58@67mph

Semi James Kiddy, Cabot 8.17 .248 8.22@84mph

     Bruce Ray , Alma 6.64 .-264 6.77@107mph

Others Dave Hellerich* DeWayne Hooker * Benny Baker* Gene Cook* Joe Holt* Ronnie Silvey* Charlie Thompson*Kent Morhphew

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMALL TIRE SHOOTOUT

Sponsored by Mel Collier & Chucks Metal Buildings

Winner : Ray Parsons, Ratcliff .053 4.61@134mph $2500  

Runner UP: Doc Baker, Judsonia .106 4.77@147mph $500  

Semi: Justin Martin, Pocola Ok .068 10.67@50mph

Others: Brian Hice*Matt Almond*Brett Locklear*Jamin Scott*

 

Mean Street Shootout

Winner: Randy Westmoreland, Zombie 5.15 .040 5.19@132mph

Runner UP: Michael Yielding, Cabot  5.15 .056 5.20@128mph

Semi: Hunter Davidson, Central City 5.15 .114 5.13@135mph

      Cody Ashley Spiro 5.15 .124 5.26@118mph

Others: Roger Jones*Brandon Wilson*Jr. Nichols*Michael Russell*Caleb Emberson

 

OUTLAW SHOOTOUT

WINNER: Harry Crane, Macho Man .028 4.08@175mph  

Runner Up: Shane Faulkner, Pine Bluff .032 4.93@110mph

Others: Shane Nugent*Austin Kyzer

 

5.80 INDEX SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION

WINNER: Sonny Reeves, Arkadelphia 5.80 .025 5.81@110mph

Runner Up: Brett Grubb, Van Buren 5.80 .043 5.76@112mph

Semi: Eric Foster, Pottsville 5.80 .029 5.83@116mph

Others: Mike Rogers*Shayne Nugent*Earl Free*Darren Grubb*Michael Russell*Kenneth Mayfield

 

6.40 INDEX SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION

WINNER: Justin Cox, Mansfield 6.40 .000 6.47@104mph

Runner UP: Brad Meador, Hackett 6.40 .080 6.37@102mph

Semi: Steve Scoggins, Knoxville 6.40 .045 6.52@112mph

     James Haynes Hector

Others: Danny Rader*John Tripp*Chance Ketzscher*Don Duwe*Kirk Owens

 

7.00 INDEX SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION

WINNER: Kenny Myers, Arkadelphia 7.00 .013 6.99@95mph

Runner Up: Brent Roper, Greenwood 7.00 .030 6.95@100mph

Semi: Mike Rogers, Clarenden 7.00 .010 6.98@111mph

Qtrs: John Lovett Cleveland Ms 7.00 .-002 7.03@89mph

       R J Goodnight Greenbrier 7.00 .020 6.99@100mph

Others: Rader*Robert Hartle*Eddie Hazel*Eddie Scott*John Norman*Matt Lane*Robert Davis*Nathan Cunningham*Kelly Taylor

 

8.00 Index

Winner: John Geels, Scranton 8.00 .121 8.06@80mph

Runner UP: Kenny Larue, Dover 8.00 .227 7.99@82mph

Others: Jacob McClure Hagarville*Eric Sanders

 

unday  Sept 4th, 2022

Super Pro

Winner:  Danny Rader, Russellville 5.87 .022 5.87@116mph

Runner UP: Kirk Cunningham, Greenbrier 5.04 .028 5.04@135mph

Semi: Colton Cooksey Greenbrier 4.55 .-479 5.35@101mph

Qtrs: Mike Schmitz, Harrison 5.21 .056 5.21@130mph

       Casey Dilbeck, Mt. Home 5.16 .-013 5.16@131mph

 

Pro No E or No Box

Winner: Ray Kiefer, Paris 6.19 .054 6.20@108mph

Runner UP: Jack Lineberry, Sallisaw, Ok 10.29 .-005 10.29@69mph

Semi: Eric Foster, Pottsville 6.00  .051 6.01@108mph

Qtrs: David Colton, Cabot 7.55 .-030 9.03@52mph

     Jimmy Ray, Van Buren 6.08 .-012 9.20@48mph

 

Street E.T.

Winner: Jack Lineberry, Sallisaw Ok 13.08 .029 13.09@80mph

Runner Up: B.J. Fondren Scranton 10.53 .007 10.49@95mph

Semi: Thomas Williams, Scranton 12.71 .-012 12.77@79mph

       Chole Bates Cabot 11.15 .153 11.22@90mph

Qtrs: Gary Hairston, LR 10.17 .095 10.26@105mph

      Austin McPhillips, Clarksville 12.56 .081 12.58@86mph

      Don Holcomb,

 

Junior Dragsters sponsored by C T Car Wash* CBDirt works* Larry Goodnight* Justin Turney

Winner Race Rogers, Scranton 8.92 .092 9.03@67mph

Runner UP: Lane Roper, Greenwood 12.00 .299 12.05@52mph

Semi: Ian Gilkey, Danville 9.02 .363 9.00@71mph

      Piper Green, Benton 8.75 .363 8.80@73mhph

Qtrs: Brantley Gray* Nickolas Corbonia* Eli Brooks

 

Team Points Winner was Grumpys Kids 17

Chad McMillen* Kirk Cunningham

Nathan Cunningham* David Colton

Caleb Morris* Gary Hairston

 

                                                Sunny D’s     16

                                                Jackson 5 + 1 14

                                                Kelly’s Hero’s 10

                                                Team Brodix   8

                                                Team RFC       4

                                                Bounty Hunters  2

Next Race is this Saturday Night September 10th

Gates open at 3  Time trials at 4 must have slicks or Drag Radials

1st Rd of Qualifying for indexes 5pm We will run both rds of indexes q before 6:30

Q1 for small tire Mean Street Outlaw will start at 6:30

Sunday 11th we will be closed

 

 SATURDAY SEPT 3RD

UTV ATV

WINNER: CHRIS CHAPPELL CLARKSVILLE 10.00 .308 10.02@63MPH 

RUNNER Up CASEY BARR, HARTMAN 8.61 .-008 8.62@77MPH

 

 

Sunday  August 28th  Double Points Bracket

i am working on the points but please give me time as Waynes Dad passed Monday Thanks

SuperPro

Winner:  Mike Schmitz, Harirson 5.20 .021 5.20@136mph

Runner UP: Chris Chapman, Morrilton 4.90 .025 4.90@140mph

Semi: Danny Rader, Russellville 5.87  .014 5.89@115mph

Qtrs; DeWayne Hooker, Batesville 6.01 .727 6.03@112mph

      Chad McMillen, Greenbrier 7.02 .044 7.04@95mph

 

Pro No E

Winner Eric Foster, Pottsville 6.04 .033 6.02@113mph

Runner UP: Artie Green, Benton 6.87 .-020 6.86@103mph

Semi: Ray Kiefer, Paris 6.21 .-056 6.210@108mph

Qtrs: Shawn Silvey Mansfield 6.65 .030 6.61@102mph

       Roy Cook, Greenwood 6.22 .-056 6.23@104mph

 

Street E. T.

Winner : Austin McPhillips, Clarksville 12.68 .112 12.69@84mph

Runner UP: John Etzkorn, New Blaine 13.63 .093 13.70@72mph

Semi: Brandon Thornburg, Ft. Smith 13.95 .087 13.92@74mph

      Rachael Haynes, LR  10.78 .123 10.70@94mph

Qtrs: Colton Bocksnick* Joseph McClure* Roy Cook* Dennis McKinney

 

Junior Dragsters: sponsored by C T Wash Service

Winner: Race Rogers, Scranton 8.90 .133 9.06@69mph

Runner up: Piper Green Benton 8.79 .330 8.89@72mph

Semi: Brantley Gray, Scranton 12.17 .122 12.24@51mph

    Ian Gilkey, Danville 8.99 .351 8.81@72mph

 

Dial N for $$ Kelly Taylor dialed 7.140 Ran 7.110

Next Race dates Saturday Sept 3rd TNT 5pm-11pm

Sunday is Bracket Points and Team Race Gates open at 9 am TT 10 Elim 1

 

Saturday Night Results 8/27

Stick Shift Shootout Rained out in the Qtrs

Split the Monies between 8 Racers

Mike Noel, Dierks*Larry Tarr, Marshfield Mo*Charles Whitaker, New Hope*Bobby Fondren III

Scranton*Jeff Henry, Arkadelphia*Andy Gray, Scranton*Jackson Rogers, Scranton*Craig Leiby, Cabot

Others : Johnathan Morrison, Bigelow*John Beason, Ava*Carl Kelley, Springdale*Rodney Wade, Russellville*Wayne Styles, Cville*John Norman, Scranton*Kent Morphew, DeQueen* Kenneth Collett, Benton

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY AUG. 13TH MY Goodness!! Thanks you guys

Super Pro

Winner: Kyle Cunningham, Greenbrier 4.70 .011 4.74@134mph

 

Runner UP: Justin “ Boom Boom “ Cox, Mansfield 6.42 .048 6.46@105mph

 

Semi: Mark Chapman, Morrilton 5.10 .-002 5.24@116mph

Qtrs: Jalen Whitmore, Jax 6.45 .045 6.48@104mph

        Steve Scoggins, Knoxville 6.02 .-013 6.13@113mph

Others: Rader*Silvey*Tripp*Chris Chapman*Kirk Cunningham* Aaron Queen*Nathan Cunningham*Paul Runyan*Tyler Green*Earl Free

 

Pro No E Footbrake sponsored by Chris Brooks & Dodgen Heat & Air

Winner: Brandon Thornburg, Ft. Smith 1st Win in No E class 10.88 .000 10.87@63mph

Runner UP: Jackson Rogers, Scranton 8.35 .071 8.32@80mph  

Semi: Luke Wewer, Scranton 7.10 .052 7.12@92mph

      Kelly Taylor, Scranton 7.08 .055 7.12@92mph

Qtrs: David Colton, Cabot 7.59 .-005 7.54@89mph

      Roy Cook, Greenwood 8.94 .076 8.98@79mph

      Jimmy Ray, Alma 6.65 .-016 6.70@102mph

       Justin Cox Mansfield 6.55 .178 6.52@97mph

Others: Patrick Dodgen*Ronnie Silvey*Austin McPhillps*Shawn Silvey*Jarred Murders*Kyle Cunningham*Jalen Whitmore*Dennis McKinney*Sean McPhillips*Cameron Ray*Chris Brooks*Paul Maglothin*Tony Ingle*Angel Neff*Steve Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

uper Pro

Winner: Nathan Cunningham, Greenbrier 5.86 .045 5.87@117mph  

Runner UP: Chad McMillen, Greenbrier 7.00 .034 7.02@95mph  

Semi: Nick Curl, Mt. Vernon Mo

        Chris Chapman, Morrilton 4.87 .030 4.8@140mph

 

Pro No E  

Winner: Jackson Rogers, Scranton 8.44 .007 8.47@75mph

Runner Up: Cody Rogers, Scranton 7.84 .073 7.91@89mph

Semi: Chris Brooks, Dover 8.39 .130 8.44@89mph

Qtrs: Shawn Silvey, Mansfield 6.65 .066 6.60@101mph

      Kelly Taylor, Scranton 7.13 .041 7.11@95mph

 

Street E.t.  

Winner: Gary Hairston, L R 10.27 .027 10.30@103mph

Runner UP: Angel Neff, Perryville 12.96 .092 13.02@81mph

Semi: Roy Cook, Greenwood 14.61 .071 14.56@73mph

     Jack Lineberry Sallisaw, Ok 13.23 .010 13.22@76mph

Qtrs: Jimmy Brooks* Hannah Cossey* Jeff Bowman* Chris Brooks

 

Jr. Dragsters:  

Winner: Race Rogers, Scranton 8.82 .136 8.86@68mph

Runner UP: Piper Green, Benton 8.70 .221 8.71@73mph

Semi: Nickolas Carbonia Greenwood 13.30 .168 13.23@47mph

 

 

Street Pro Tree Shootout

Winner: Roy Cook, Greenwood  11.42 .121 11.56@91mph

Runner Up: Robby Gray, Scranton 10.42 .10.19@106mph

Semi: Austin McPhillips Clarksville 11.64 .250 11.81@86mph

 

Stick Shift Shootout:

Winner: Carl Kelly, Springdale  5.80   5.77@118mph

Runner UP: Jackson Rogers, Scranton  9.38 .-033 9.44@74mph

Semi: Craig Leiby, Cabot 7.41 .530 7.46@95mph

      John Norman, Scranton 8.20 .040 8.26@84mph

Others: Charles Whitaker*Wayne Styles*Larry Tarr* Kent Morphew*Steve Reeves*Trey Koch*

John Beason*Andy Gray*Bobby Fondren III*Ray Kiefer*Mike Noel*Ross Bull*Kenneth Collett*

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results from Fathers Day June 19,th 2022

Super Pro HOW APPROPRIATE FATHER SON FINAL ON FATHERS DAY  

This Family HERE HAS BEEN RACING WITH US FROM THE GET GO FRAN EVEN WON 50/50 POT!!!

CONGRATS TO YOU ALL

Fathers Day Bracket Free Entry  

Winner: Kelly Taylor, Scranton 13.60 .162 13.52@76mph

SUNDAY JUNE 5TH IRONMAN SPORTSMAN SPECTACULAR 

GREAT RACE!!!  CONGRATS TO ALL  THANKS FOR HANGING IN THERE THRU THE R WORD

SUPER PRO /BOX sponsored by ORR Chevrolet

WINNER: Wayne Trammell, Yellville 4.98 .010 4.978@133mph

Runner UP: Keith Hall, Yellville 6.31 .036 6.30@107mph

Semi: Shawn Silvey, Mansfield 5.87 .079 5.88@116mph

        Ken Dillard, Charleston 4.83 .030 4.83@141mph

Qtrs: Mike Schmitz, Harrison 5.17 .015 5.24@130mph

       Danny Rader, Russellville 5.90 .-002 5.91@115mph

        John Tripp, Clarksville 5.98 .006 6.00@115mph

       Darren Spears, Benton 4.77 .-002 5.97 @ 78mph

 

PRO NO E/NO BOX sponsored by Jr. Turnbow  

WINNER: Jaklene Brooks, Sallisaw  7.55 .068 7.54@90mph

Runner UP: Cody Rogers, Scranton 7.90 .-001 7.90@89mph

Semi: Robert Hartle, Cabot 6.92 .-022 6.93@99mph

      John Norman, Scranton 7.97 .037 7.96@84mph

Qtrs: Rick Brown, Dover 6.75 .-029 6.73@102mph

       Chris Brooks, Dover 8.12 .051 8.09@82mph

       Judge Jeff Gilkey Danville 7.59 .054 7.57@86mph

 

Street E.T.  

Winner: Robby Gray, Scranton 10.45 .141 10.48@93mph

Runner UP: Rachael Haynes 10.72 .286 10.68@93mph  

Semi: Colton Bocksnick, Scranton 13.53 .352 13.88@76mph

Qtrs: Chris Brooks Dover

        Don Holcomb Conway

 

Jr. Dragsters sponsored by C T Wash Service

Winner: Eli Brooks, Sallisaw Ok 14.19 .235 14.28@41mph

Runner UP: Piper Green, Arkadelphia 8.87 .103 8.83@71mph

Semi: Emma Lackey, Pottsville 7.95 .022 7.94@80mph

       Lane roper, Greenwood 12.12 .457 12.10@51mph

Qtrs: Brantlee Gray Scranton 12.16 .276 12.20@51mph

      Race Rogers Scranton 8.82 .-036 8.83@70mph

     Sophie Newberry, Weiner Ar. 7.97 .065 7.94@78mph

 

Saturday June 4th Combo Bracket  

2 Fine Fathers Right Here

Winner: Mark Chapman, Morrilton 4.57 .007 4.56@150mph  

Runner UP: John Geels, Scranton 6.24 .005 6.21@109mph

Semi: Ken Dillard, Charleston 4.85 .031 4.86@141mph

       Jaklene Brooks, Sallisaw Ok 7.52 .071@90mph

Qtrs: Robbie Moore, Conway 6.93 .087 6.931@95mph

     Danny Rader, Russellville 5.11 .034 5.10@132mph

      Tyler Green, Ft. Smith 4.97 Car rolled thru

9-16: Brent Roper, Greenwood 6.85 .159 6.86@99mph

       Ronnie Silvey, Mansfield 8.11 .-061 8.14@87mph

       DeWayne Hooker, Batesville 6.05 .021 6.07@110mph

      Steve Scoggins, Knoxville 6.12 .024 6.14@113mph

      Bernard Jones, Alexander 4.97 .024 4.974@136mph

Street E.T.

Winner Jack Lineberry 13.06 .-035 13.09 @79mph

Runner UP: Jackson rogers 11.94 .043 11.88@84mph

Semi: Ronnie Silvey, Mansfield 10.35 .054 10.36@99mph

Qtrs: Vera Owens, Mansfield 9.76 .112 9.75@104mph

     Jeff Bowman, Sheridan 11.14  .018 11.11@89mph

      Jimmy Brooks, Perryville 13.17 .110 13.13@75mph

     

 

Jr. Dragsters sponsored by C T Wash Service & Dodgen Heating & Air

Winner: Piper Green, Arkadelphia 8.76 .109 8.78@71mph

Runner UP : Phillip Jones Alexander 8.90 .200 8.96@72mph

Semi: Eli Brooks, Sallisaw 14.20 .081 14.17@42mph

Qtrs: Jarren Queen, Ft. Smit 12.09 .164 12.07@53mph

      Sophie Newberry, Weiner 7.96 .-014 7.94@79mph

 

STICK SHIFT SHOOTOUT

WINNER: JEFF HENRY, ARKADELPHIA EDSEL 7.58 .157 7.65@90MPh

Runner Up: Andy Gray, Scranton Mustang   6.24 .010 6.46@88mph  

Semi: Ross Bull, Bentonville, Copo 6.08 .-243 6.55@83mph

Qtrs: Ashton Holyfield Benton Camaro 7.02 .143 7.02@99mph

      Parker Kindy, Russellville Camaro 6.62 .033 7.20@76mph

Others: Kenneth Collett* Kent Morphew*Ray Kiefer*Larry Tarr*John Norman*Tony Rogers*Carl Kelly* Dennis Stell*Bobby Fondren III* Charles Whitaker*Craig Leiby*Austin McPhillips*Justin Rogers*Jeff Straphl*Steve Reeves

 

 TEAM RESULTS

MOTLEY CRUE  19 

JACKSON 5 + 1 18

GRUMPYS KIDS 11

INTIMADATORS 10

SUNNY D S    9

GOODNIGHT RACING 8

KELLYS HEROS  7

 

 

 

 

SMALL TIRE SHOOTOUT SERIES SPONSORED BY COLLIER DRUG STORES

AWESOME SHOW YOU GUYS& GIRLS!!   88CARS TOTAL FOLKS NOT BAD FOR 1ST ONE 

 

WOW WHAT A SHOW HERE AT THE VILLE!!!!!

WINNER:#1 Q 4.36  Ray Parsons, Ratcliff .181 5.27@97mph

Runner Up:#3 Q Derrick Kelly Lowell Mustang Left before tree fell  

SEMI: Jamin Scott, Mansfield #4 Q 4.63 .028 6.27@74mph

Qtrs: Clay Selig Stuttgart Broke

     Andy Iames Ft. Smith .040 4.79@145mph

     T.J. House,  .075 4.92@139mph

      Rodney Harrison Coldwater Ms 92 Camaro  .057 4.86@146mph

Others: Chris Narron*Cody Ashley*Brett Locklear*Marc Daniels*Michael Myers Miss*

Brian Hice*Randy Westmoreland

 

MEAN STREET:

Winner: Randy Westmoreland, 5.35 .043 5.41@127mph  

Runner UP: Caleb Emberson, Greenbrier 5.35 .091 5.37@128mph  

Semi: Chris Narron Lowell5.35 .055 5.26@137mph

       

 

 

Results from 29th  Annual Street Legal State Championships

What a SHOW!! THANKS TO COLLIER DRUG STORES & KENNY WRAYS AUTOMOTIVE

ALSO SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION BILL DOWDY PINE BLUFF FOR YOUR SUPPORT ON THE 6.00 7.00 AND 5.50!!!

THANKS TO ALL RACERS AND FANS WHO SUPPORT THIS RACE EVERY YEAR TO MAKE IT WHAT IT IS!!

WE DO APPRECIATE YOUR SUPPORT!  

JEREMY RENFROE WAS WINNER OF THE $1000 SNAP ON IMPACT WRENCH DONATED BY KENNY WRAY!!!

JAMIN SCOTT WON DOUG MACKEY AWARD  OUTSTANDING STREET LEGAL CAR 2021!!!

 

 

OUTLAWS:

Winner :#2 Q  Brian Kelly Rowell Camaro .026 .448@19.97mph  Brian was the OUTLAW JACKET AWARD WINNER 2021

Runner Up: Alton Holstead #1 Q at 4.08 Boroke 184.20mph

Semi: Shane Faulkner Pine Bluff .010 5.73 ------

   Rodney Hollis Bee Bee .003 4.80@152mph

Others: Tri Nguyen Kevin Strobel Tim Barth Brent Miller

 

SMALL TIRE SPONSORED BY COLLIER DRUG STORES

Winner: Derrick Kelly Bam Bam .158 4.42@176mph  

Runner Up: Brian Hice, Malibu .050 4.56@154mph  

June 

Semi: Doc Baker Demon  .075 4.45@159mph

     Lester Miller Wynne .042 4.61@162mph

Qtrs: Jamin Scott, Mansfield .759 4.55@165mph

       Mike Pestka Cabot

         Luke Speer Van Buren

Others: Marc Daniels* Bobby Shahan* Randy Westmoreland* Harry Crane* Ray Parsons* Danny Wiseman* Seth Curtis* Clay Selig* Michael Russell* Larry Adams* Ty Kruck* Chris Narron* Luis Cantu* Cash Tomlinson* T.J.House* Billy Kennedy* Brett Locklear* Andy Imes* Paul Simmers* Bobby

 

Mean Street:

Winner: Ryan Aycock, Sheridan 5.20 .094 5.23@140mph  

Runner UP: Mike Pestka, Cabot 5.20 .082 5.26@134mph  

Semi: Michael Yielding, Cabot 5.20 .189 6.42@128mph

Others: Paul Chandler* Brandon Stanley* Caleb Emberson* Paul Simmers* Danny Finch* Earl Free*        Austin Kyzer* Luis Cantu* Darrin Sampley*Roger Jonens* Seth Curtis* Brian Zardo*Chris Narron

 

 

5.50 INDEX SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION

Winner: Ronnie Clendenin, Greenbrier 5.50 .029 5.50@121mph  

Runner UP: Shane Nugent, Sheridan 5.50 .072 5.52@124mph  

 

Semi: Darren Grubb, Van Buren .033 54.8@127mph

    Larry Boardman Jr Star City .043 5.53@132mph

Others: Gary Watts* Logan Huckabay*bubba Ramsey*Steve Dunn

 

6.00 Index Sponsored by Southern Transmission

Winner: Chris Muckleroy, Star City 6.00 .022 6.00@124mph  

Runner Up: Shawn Silvey Mansfield 6.00 .040 5.92@116mph

Semi: Jason Runyan Sallisaw 6.00 .250 6.11@113mph

Qtrs: Sonny Reeves 6.00 .024 5.99@108mph

      Steve Scoggins 6.00 .049 6.00@115mph

       Gary WAtTs Tahlequah 6.00 .021 6.43@92mph

Others: John Tripp* Danny Rader* Allen Watts*Shane Nugent* Monty Burris* Charlie Berry* Justin Landers*Daniel Barber* Russell Whitaker

 

 

7.00 Index SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION

Winner: Danny Rader, Russellville 7.00 .037 7.03@111mph  

Runner Up; Mike Rogers, Clarendon 7.00 .016 6.98@101mph  

Semi: Donald White Alymra 7.00 .-000 7.03@100mph

Otrs: John Norman, Scranton  7.00 .012 7.03@90mph

John Lovett, Cleveland MS 7.00 .020 6.98@91mph

Others: Robbie Moore* Charlie Berry* Hayden Harrison* Matt Lane* Allen Watts*Cody Rogers*Robert Davis* Luke Peeler*Dustin Silvey* Kenny Meyers*Chris Brooks* Jeremy Renfroe*Tracy Cossen

 

EZ STREET SPONSORED BY SHAHAN RACE CARS & MCCIZER PIPELINE

WINNER: : Seth Gongola, Danville 6.15 .018 6.27@108mph  

Runner UP: B J Fondren Scranton 6.15 .013 6.32@106mph  

Semi: Justin Landers 6.15 .017 6.43@113mph

Qtrs: Chris Brooks, Rsvl 6.15 .055 6.47@105mph

       Anthony McElroy

Others: Lance Fowler* Courtney Shahan* Michael Berry* Brent Scott* Dee Harris*Michael Stricklen

 

8.00 Index

Winner: Luke Wewer, Scranton 8.00 .070 8.05@77mph  

Runner UP: Luke Peeler  Dover 8.00 .020 9.89@59mph

Semi: David Colton Broke

Others: Gregg Dobbs* Terry Hampton* Rodney Wade*Greg Downs* Ronnie Silvey*Angel Neff* George Carter* Brandon Accord

 

9.50 Index

Winner: Jeff Gilkey, Danville 9.50 .069 9.69@103mph

 

Runner Up: Luke Peeler, Dover 9.50 .131 9.72@88mph  

Semi: Dee Harris Morrilton 9.50 .246 9.35@86mph

Others: Trey Cooper* Sam Tedford* Ronnie Spires* Bobby Rose* Chris Brooks* Brian Alexander* Dano Martinez

 

10.50 Index

Winner: Jackson Rogers  

Runner Up: Darrin Lewis  

Semi Ronnie Silvey

Greg Downs

Others Jeremy Sword *John Norman* Rodney Wade* Skyler Wrinkle

 

Street Pro Tree Bracket Sponsored by James Kiddy & Wade Atchison  

Winner : Aaron Davis

Runner UP: Jeff Gilkey

Semi: Wayne Davie

Bryan Alexander Others Gary Davis* Ronnie Silvey* Robert Hartle

 

STREET IMPORTS  

Winner: Billy Barfield Conway .614 13.00@79mph

 Runner UP: Jacob Ivy, Quitman .641 13.70@75mph

Semi: Jacob Pretty

Others: Nathan Hall  Sergio

Modified Imports        

 

Winner: Dustin McManis  Conway  .093 10.23@103mph

Runner UP: Phil LaBanca Conway .453 10.24@118mph

Chris Smith

Super Imports

Winner: Kenny Elrod, Little Rock .040 7.64@101mph

Runner UP: Dillion Johnson Bryant

Alberto Mangees* Brandon Mathis* Mark Travis