Home
Photos
Motel & Track Records
Links


RESULTS
Rules for Racers
Schedule
Weather  Map
Sponsors
Points Standings
Classifieds

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

SUNDAY NOV. 8TH WAS A RAIN OUT ALL MONIES WERE PAID BACK

WE WILL SAVE HOWEVER THE $$ THAT WAS OWED TO THOSE RACERS THAT LEFT

WINNER OF THE DIAL N FOR $ WAS KELLY TAYLOR $800 BUCKS! KELLY WAS THE 4TH TICKET DRAWN

CONGRATS

 

WE REALLY APPRECIATE ALL OF THE POSITIVE COMMENTS ON THIS ANNUAL RACE WE DO HERE AT THE VILLE

MY MOM FEED 150 RACERS AND SPONSORS FREE SUNDAY HAM DRESSING AND ALL THE TRIMMINGS IT HAS BEEN

 A BLESSING TO HAVE ESSIE HERE WITH OUR TEAM C VILLE  SHE MADE 16 PANS OF

DRESSING FOR THIS EVENT AND SHE LOOKS FORWARD FOR THIS RACE EVERY YEAR!!

WE SIMPLY LOVE HER AND ARE WISHING HER A HAPPY BIRTHDAY NEW YEARS EVE!!  

Also it is a Blessing to have Barbara Geels and Carol Cossey  to help out here as well as Brooke

 and Nicole you Girls are so Special to Cville

 

Centerville Dragway Results for 11/1/2020

Super Pro:

Winner: Gordan Laster, 7.32 .040 7.40@93mph  

GOOD SOUL RIGHT HERE NOW!!

Runner Up: Kyle Cunningham, Greenbrier 5.93 .-007 Let Off  

Semi: Shane Nugent, Sheridan 5.30 .042 5.30@130mph

Qtrs: John Tripp, Clarksville 5.79  .-500 5.78@118mph

       Adam Rogers, Scranton 6.01 .020 6.04@113mph

9-16 : Wayne Trammell Danny Rader* Benard Jones       

 

Pro No Electronics:

Winner: Jim Kleine, Stotts City Mo 7.09 .064 7.12@92mph  

Runner Up: Chris Brooks, Dover 6.61 .101 6.64@103mph  

Semi: Danny Cameron, Magazine 7.48 .-003 7.53@92mp

Qtrs: Rick Brown, Dover 6.48 .-016 6.45@105mph

       Andy Gray, Scranton 7.46 .-008 7.47@91mph

        Keith Hall, Springdale Broke

9-16: David Colton* Jeffery Karlson* John Clark* Thomas Gilbert

        

Street E T:  

Winner: Charlie Hallum, Pottsville 9.50 .054 9.50@107mph  

Runner UP: Johnathan Shipman 10.29 .095 10.27@97mph

Semi: Gary Hairston, Little Rock 9.81 .081 9.85@106mph

Qtrs: Brecken Cook,  11.12 11.11

      Jeff Bowman, Sheridan 10.91 .101 10.87@95mph

 9-16: Cindy Covey* Cheryl Barker* Bernie Akles

 

Jr. Dragster sponsored by Hubbard ATV * C T Wash Service

Winner : Kayleigh Robuck, Danville 7.60 .072 7.63@84mph  Kayleigh & Ron  Oh My Gosh CongratS RON AND SHIRLEY AND KAYLEIGH 

AWESOME WORK FOR THIS KIDDO!!

Runner Up: Emma Gannaway, Morrilton 9.53 .-024 9.46@70mph

Semi: Race Rogers, Scranton 8.77 .-023 8.76@73mph

Qtrs: Hannah Cossey * Emersyn Wilkins

 

Dial N For $$$ will be this Sunday We will draw tickets until someone wins  $800

 

Saturday is DAY TEST N TUNE 12-5PM

SUNDAY IS COMBO BRACKET : $30 ENTRY $15 BB   STREET & PRO ON ONE SIDE AND SUPER PRO ON OTHER SIDE OF LADDER!!!   ALSO TOP TEN JACKET AWARDS TOP 3 JR JACKETS ++ AWARDS FOR 2ND HALF

AND RACE OF CHAMPS !!!  

SATURDAY OCT 31ST   PRO /SUPER PRO COMBO

Winner: WAYNE TRAMMELL, YELLVILLE, 6.42 .016 6.48@104mph  

Runner UP: Nick Curl      5.92 .030 5.90@113mph

Semi: Allen Holloway Greenbrier 5.12 .026 5.13@129mph

    Kirk Cunningham, Greenbrier 5.11 .021 5.11@133mph

9-16: Brian Hice Paris 6.27 .027  6.29@102mph

      Cody Rogers, Scranton 6.64 .053 6.64@82mph

       Ronnie Clendenin Greenbrier 5.20 .044 6.07@82mph

        Lonnie Cunningham  4.76 .045 4.79@144mph

Street E.T.  

BOBBY FONDREN JACKSON & ZACH ARE A HOOT!!! THANKS FOR ALL YOUR SUPPORT!!

Winner: Zach Plunge, Scranton 11.53 .030 11.55@89mph  

Runner Up Bernie Akles, Okmulgee Ok 11.06 .061 11.03@88mph

Semi: Brecken Cook 11.09 .181 11.14@93mph

   Kyle Wilcox 12.93 .251 13.05@77mph

Qtrs: Cindy Covey *Charlie Hallum *Jack Lineberry* Johnathan Shipman

Jr. Dragsters: Winner: Hannah Cossey 8.88 .114 8.97@66mph  

THIS KID IS WORTH IT !!!! CONGRATS HANNAH LOVE YOU

           Runner UP: Emma Lackey 7.50 .-069 7.69@86mph

        Semi: Gracie Chunn Willard Mo 9.19 .180 9.18@72mph

   Qtrs: Ally Lackey Rsvl 8.57 .205 8.62@74mph    Emersyn Wilkins Rison 12.39 .209 12.44@44mph  

BROOKE NICOLE AND JOE JoE  THANKS FOR ALL YOU DO FOR THE VILLE 

LOVE YOUR SPIRIT!!!!!! PATTY LOVE THE DANCE!!

Winner: Gary Hairston, Little Rock 9.99  .030 10.15@106mph  

Jr. Dragster sponsored by Hubbard ATV  

Winner : Race Rogers, Scranton 8.74 .044 8.77@72mph

Runner Up: Michael Rogers, Scranton 7.58 .186 7.62@83mph

 

 

 

STREET LEGAL STATE CHAMPS RACE 2020

Whew What a FREAKN RACE!!! THANKS TO ALL WHO SUPPORTED AND PARTICIPATED FOR THIS EVENT !! PLUS ALL OF OUR SPONSORS  FOR THIS EVENT  COLLIER DRUG STORES* KENNY WRAYS AND CHUCKS METAL BUILDINGS* OREILLY ++++ ALL OF OUR OTHER SPONSORS

RECORDS BROKEN ALL NIGHT TRACK WAS HOOKING!!

 

SMALL TIRE: 18 CARS

These guys split $$ after it started sprinkling 

MEL IS WINNER OF THE SMALL TIRE JACKET AWARDS

Derrick  Kelly AS SEEN ON TV OUTLAWS #4  Q 4.70 Lowell  and Brian Hice, Paris 4.69 # 3 Q

Semi: # 7 Q  Dean Cameron, Mustang  .092 4,76@149mph

      # 1 Q Clay Selig, Stuttgart Mustang Left Before Tree Fell

Qtrs: #8 Q Cash Money Sherwood Green Mustang  .059 4.81@151mph

         #6 Q Billy Kruck, Benton .024 5.29@120mph

      # 5 Q Mel Collier, Fayetteville .-007 4.70@149mph

       # 12 Q Brandon Stanley, Jax .232 5.52@128mph

Others : #2  Randy Westmoreland* #13 Doc Baker as Seen on TV * # 11 Jeremy Swain* #9 Jo Lee Manning*# 12 Brandon Stillwell* #14 Shane Parker*#10 T J House* Jamin Scott*

      

OUTLAWS:  60 ft. Record .9544!!

Winner: ALTON HOLSTED, OMAHA AR .058 4.31 @156mph FRI WENT 4.00 IN 1/8TH #1 q

Runner uP : Harry Crane, Macho Macho Man Winner of 2020 Jacket points .056 Let Off  #2 Q

Semi: Brad Medlock NL R .037 5.62@112mph #4 Q

Others: Tim Barth, Branson Mo #3 *Ryan Surrett #5 Q *Kevin Strobel#7 Q *Chris Muckleroy #6 Q *Patrick Nephew #8 Q *Jason Lansdown Mo #12 Q  *Brian Britt Assasin as seen on TV #11 Q *Rodney Hollis Thayer Mo  #10 Q

 

SMALL TIRE No Power Adder

Winner:  #2 Q Dustin Estep Coal Hill .019 5.61@119mph

Runner Up :  #4 Q Jim Welsh, Russellville .069 5.72@119mph

Semi:  #3 Q Michael Yielding Cabot  Car backfired

    #5 Q  Roger Jones Morrilton .051 6.50@81mph

Others: Michael Russell #1 Q Ty Kruck # 6 Q*  Billy Kruck # 9 Q#8 Q Craig Walker*#7 Q Brandon Renfrow

 

MEAN STREET:

WINNER: Brian Zardo, Beebe 5.30 .080 5.32@123mph

Runner Up:  T J House, Jax 5.30 .033 5.39@116mph

Semi: Ryan Aycock, Sheridan 5.30 .006 5.28@126mph

Others: Kevin Horton *Steve Dunne*rusty Bob*Nathan Patton*Jr Nichols*Caleb Emberson* Randy Westmoreland*Taylor Graham*Nick Lehmkohl

 

EFI:

Winner Stuart Leiby, Rowlett Tx #1 Q 5.45  

Runner Up: Nathan Patton Harrison .350 7.15@105mph

Semi: Jamie Beck .266 5.96@121mph

      Harv Owen Beebe .260 7.05@100mph

 

HARD RADIAL

Winner: Ren Oslica OKC .686 8.66@117mph

Runner Up: Kiley Reynolds Alma .721 9.91@113mph

Other Matt Graber

 

INDEX COMBO:  

Winner; Jackson Rogers, Scranton 11.50 .108 11.49@89mph

Runner Up: Rodney Wade, Rsvl 9.50 .268 9.30@98mph  

Semi: John Hearne, Morrilton 9.50 .492 10.07@100mph  yOU HAVE $$ AT THE TRACK

    Kelly Taylor, Scranton 9.50 .229 9.25@100mph  

True Street Pro Tree Bracket sponsored by James Kiddy & Wade Atchison

Winner: Harv Owen, Beebe 9.00 .428 9.47@97mph  

Runner UP Courtney Shahan, Cabot 8.57 .266 9.76@116mph

Others: Jeff Gilkey* Zach Plugge*Justin Lehman

 

 

6.00 Index: SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION & ADRA  

Winner: Gary Watts Tahlequah Ok Nova 6.00 .019 6.03@110mph  

Runner UP: Brian Kelly, Rye  ar  6.00 .001 6.12@111mph

Semi: Mike Rogers, Clarendon 6.00 .014 6.11@103mph

     Nathan Cunningham, Greenbrier 6.00 .050 6.08@112mph

Qtrs: Anthony McElroy*Kyle Cunningham*Scotty Kruck*Nick Webb

Others: Aaron QueenChris Mckleroy* Rader*Lonnien Griffin*Brandon Newbolt*shawn Hasley*Steve Scoggins*Amanda Meador-Graham*shane Nugent* Monty Burris*Scotty Wooldridge*Joey Varney*Earl Free

 

7.00 Index SPONSORED BY SOUTHERN TRANSMISSION & ADRA  

Winner: Charlie Berry, Bismark 7.00 .118 7.00@98mph

Runner Up; Craig Ashcraft, Rye 7.00 .

Semi: Eddie Hazel, Danville  7.00 .019 7.04@91mph

      Cody Rogers, Scranton  7.00 .067 6.98@82mph

Qtrs: Billy Beedle Almrya   Rader Russellville  Nathan Cunningham

 

5.50  Index: Sponsored by Southern Transmission & ADRA

Winner : Gary Watts, Tahlequah Ok 5.50 .114 5.47@126mph

Runner UP: Patrick Nephew, Batesville 5.50  

Semi: Shane Nugent, Sheridan 5.50 .053 5.48@125mph

Gary Ballard, Russellville  5.50 .096 9.92@-

 

8.00 Index

Winner: John Geels, Scranton 8.00 .045 7.99@81mph

Runner Up: Deidra Rogers  8.00 .150 7.88@85mph  

Semi: Robby Perkey, Cave City

Corey Anderson

 

Street Import  

Winner : Steven French, Greenbrier .206 11.30@97mph

Runner UP: Nathan Hall, Conway .529 12.01@84mph

Semi: Billy Baffield, Conway

 

Modified Import

Winner: Dustin McManis, Conway .194 9.66@107mph

Runner UP: Castro LBefore Tree

Semi: Drew Varvil

 

Super Import Stuart  Broke E T Record 6.9160  

ALSO STUART WAS WINNER OF THE DOUG MACKEY AWARD FOR THE 

MOST OUTSTANDING STREET LEGAL CAR !!!

 

Winner: Stuart Leiby, Rowlett Tx .008 6.99@152mph

Runner UP Kenny Elrod Little Rock .112 11.33 Let off

 

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER, 24TH IS LAST SATURDAY NIGHT TIME TNT

SUNDAY OCT. 25TH IS DOUBLE POINTS RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Centerville Dragway Results for 10/11/2020

Super Pro:

Winner: Amanda Meador, Graham Hackett 5.02 .010 5.05@133mph  

Congrats on your win and your Marriage~!!!

Runner Up: John Tripp, Clarksville 5.90 .027 5.93@115mph

Semi: Jeff Brotherton, Mena 6.26 .027 6.34@107mph

Qtrs: Ken Dillard, Charleston 4.79 .-006 4.82@143mph

       Chad McMillen Greenbrier 7.01 .027 7.04@95mph

        Kirk Cunningham, Greenbrier 5.16 .008 5.17@131mph

 

Pro No Electronics: THIS MAN IS STILL ON FIRE MAKES 4 WINS FOR Tyler !!

Winner: Tyler Green, Fayetteville 6.78 .034 6.78@98mph  

Runner Up: Andy Gray, Scranton 7.62 .059 7.64@89mph

Semi: Cody Rogers, Scranton 6.75 .050 6.76@98mph

     David Colton, Cabot 7.92 .025 7.94@83mph

Qtrs: Jeffery Karlson, Little Rock 8.62 .205 8.65@77mph

        Shawn Silvey, Mansfield 6.81 .-029 6.811@100mph

            Robbie Moore, Conway 7.08 .-025 7.04@96mph

        

 

Street E T:  This Chick is STILL ON FIRE  

Winner: Brecken Cook, Greenwood 11.40 .-023 11.62@82mph  

 

Runner UP: Chris Brooks, Russellville 13.90 .-052 13.95@75ph  

Semi: John Norman, Scranton

Qtrs: B J Fondren 13.70 .-082 13.79@74mph

       Cindy Covey,Shotime 9.78 .049 9.85@110mph

       Charlie Hallum, Pottsville 10.27 .048 10.40@95mph

9-16 :Jimmy Brooks, Perryville 13.17 .059 13.27@74mph

 Wesley Hallum, Pottsville 9.79 .016 9.91@104mph

     Candy  Etzkorn, New Blaine 12.77 .-012 12.91@80mph

     Gary Hairston NLR 10.06 .048 10.21@103mph

 

Jr. Dragster sponsored by Hubbard ATV & C T Wash Service

Winner : Race Rogers, Scranton 8.79 .060 8.81 @72mph  

Runner Up: Kayleigh Robuck, Greenwood 7.57 .010 7.60@84mph

Semi: Kealy goodman Van Buren 7.60 .085 7.52@84mph

Qtrs: Emma Gannaway, Morrilton 9.33 .076 9.39 @69mph

    Michael Rogers, Scranton 7.57 .-011 7.58@83mph

TEAM RACE WE HAD 11 TEAMS

OVERALL WINNER IS JACKSON 5 + 1 TEAM!!!

 

Dial N For Tyler Weaver Dialed 7.978 Ran 7.962 Close NEXT RACE $650

 

NEXT BRACKET OCTOBER 25th is DOUBLE POINTs

 

JACKSON 5 + 1    8 +20+24                      52     OVERALL TEAM RACE WINNERS!!!!

LEFTOVERS    6 + 18+ 12                          36

GOODNIGHT RACING  9 + 12+12 =           33

DRAGGIN OUTLAWS   14+ 15 =                 29

TEAM TINKER      11 + 15=                          25

SUNNY D’S     4 + 7 + 11                           22

OUTLAWS     18                                            18

KELLY’S HEROS      6 + 8  +                           14

TRUMP TRAIN    1 + 11    =                          12

SPEED SHOP FREAKS    8                              8

GIRL POWER     6                                          6

COOL HAND LUKE   6                                    6

JERRYS KIDS     2                                           2

BLM     2                                                        2

 

 

 

 

Centerville Dragway Results for 10/4/2020

MOPAR RACE SHOW & SHINE WAS A HUGE SUCCESS!! SPECIAL THANKS TO

Arkansas Mopar Cruisers & Pentastar Mopar Club along with all of the other Mopar Sponsors

ALSO SPECIAL THANKS TO THE BEAT THE HEAT COP CARZ AWESOME SHOW AS USUAL!!!!

BEAT THE HEAT :

WINNER: DAVID Tanner, Shreveport 5.83 .053 593@110mph

Runner Up; Dave Shed Tulsa Ok 7.38 .355 7.35@93mph

Semi: Roy Childs

 

Super Pro:

Winner: Chris Chapman, Morrilton 5.14 .022 5.16@132mph  

Runner Up: Billy Joe Whitehead 5.50 .027 5.06@130mph  

Semi: Kyle Cunningham, Greenbrier 5.93 .025 5.92@113mph

Qtrs: Larry Goodnight, Greenbrier 6.88 .024 6.91@97mph

       Mike Schmitz, Harrison 5.21 .042 5.26@130mph

                         Gary Rimmer, 6.45 .012 6.44@106mph

 

Pro No Electronics:

Winner: Tyler Green, Fayetteville 6.64 .031 6.66@99mph  

Runner Up: Matt Henderson, Beebe 6.54 .077 6.57@101mph

Semi: Rod Whitmore, Jax 6.17 .016 6.13@109mph

     Roger Kirk, Mt. Vernon 6.60 6.59@101mph

Qtrs: John Norman, Scranton 7.78 .001 7.76@85mph

        Eric Foster, Pottsville 5.84 .077 5.88@117mph

                        Kristy Geels, Scranton 8.05 .068 8.04@84mph

         Justin Barker, Ok 7.13 .040 7.14@92mph  

Street E T:  This Chick is on FIRE WON HER OWN BOUNTY

Winner:   Brecken Cook Greenwood 10.98 .098 11.04@94mph  

Runner UP: Colton Bocksnick Scranton 9.93 .051 9.88@104mph

Semi: Luke Wewer, Scranton 10.08 .133 10.05@99mph

      Jeff Bowman, Sheridan 10.98 .098 11.04@83mph

QTrs: Don Holcomb, Conway 12.83 .078 12.82@77mph

      Jimmy Brooks, Perryville 13.06 .091 13.07@76mph

     John Etzkorn, New Blaine 13.19 .-014 13.29@75mph

     Shawn Covey, Benton 12.73 .057 12.70@81mph

 

Jr. Dragster sponsored by Hubbard ATV & C T Wash Service

Winner : Race Rogers, Scranton 8.75 .096 8.78@72mph  

Runner Up: Michael Rogers, Scranton 7.56 .-044 7.54@83mph

Semi: Ally Lacky Rsvl 8.62 .072 8.83@71mph

       Thomas Williams, Scranton 8.66 .189 8.65@73mph

 

BEAT THE HEAT :

WINNER: DAVID Tanner, Shrevport 5.83 .053 593@110mph

Runner Up; Dave Shed Tulsa Ok 7.38 .355 7.35@93mph

Semi: Roy Childs

MOPAR BRACKET :

WINNER RAY KIEFER PARIS 6.16 .099 6.16@108MPH 

RUNNER UP KENNETH HARVEY  6.89 .088 6.87@94MPH

 SEMI: DANIEL CURL MT VERNON MO 6.15 .056 6.17@108MPH

 QTRS: ZACK OWEN 7.52 .-002 5.79@119MPH 

CHARLIE HALLUM RSVL 5.82 .-226 5.79@119MPH

JOHN POOLE BRADFORD 7.54 .-021 7.44@90MPH

9-16: PAUL MAGLOTHEN eL PASO 7.88 .059 7.81@89MPH

ERIC FOSTER, pOTTSVILLE 6.06 .053 6.12@111MPH

SHANE PEARSON fT. SMITH 7.65 .-001 7.63MPH

MOPARS Invade Centerville 2020 SPECIAL THANKS TO MIKE ROHER FOR HELPING OUT WITH WHOLE SHOW & SHINE

Name City State Year Make Model
Best of Show Classic Dan Williams Mayflower AR 1966 Dodge Coronet 500 

Best of Show Modern Dallas French Dover AR 2018 Dodge Durango SXT Blacktop Sponsor's Choice David Tetz Scranton AR 1960 Chrysler 300 Carley's Pick Maggie Ella Eagle Russellville AR 1972 Dodge Charger
2nd Race Car Rachael Haynes NLR AR 1968 Plymouth Cuda (Red) 

1st Race Car Jeff Bowman 2015 Dodge Challenger
2nd Classic Truck Chuck Standridge Dardanelle AR 1979 Dodge D150 1

st Classic Truck Rudy Kalkbrenner White Hall AR 1988 Ram Truck
1st Classic A Rocky Mayfield Cabot AR 1973 Plymouth Cuda


2nd Classic B Joe Pittman Mt Ida AR 1969 Dodge SuperBee 

1st Classic B Tonya Knoener Star City AR 1969 Dodge Super Bee
2nd Classic Other Ron Hearn Mt Ida AR 1968 Plymouth Satellite Sport 

1st Classic Other Wendell Gabbard Elkins AR 1940 Plymouth Coupe
2nd Modern Challenger Kore Powell Russellville AR 2017 Dodge Challenger 

1st Modern Challenger Glenn Merrill Pine Bluff AR 2009 Dodge Challenger
2nd Modern Challenger David Johns Hot Springs AR 2014 Dodge Challenger

 1st Modern Challenger Jackie Tratz Plainview AR 2012 Dodge Challenger
2nd Modern Charger Stock Matthew Kalkbrenner White Hall AR 2018 Dodge Charger Daytona 

1st Modern Charger Stock Pat Cicero Memphis TN 2006 Dodge Charger R/T
2nd Modern Charger Modified Shawn Cross Jonesboro AR 2019 Dodge Charger 

1st Modern Charger Modified Steve Clayborne Lamar AR 2020 Dodge Charger Scat Pack
1st Jeep class Mark Kalkbrenner Benton AR 2020 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Modern Truck Stock James Huyck London AR 2005 Dodge Ram Daytona 

1st Modern Truck Stock Rickey Plunkett Grapevine TX 2017 Ram RT
2nd Modern Truck Modified John Dumler Sherwod AR 2012 Ram 1500 ST 

1st Modern Truck Modified Jacob Phillips Russellville AR 2014 Dodge Ram

 

Dial N For Mike Schmitz Dialed 5.236 Ran 5.199 NEXT RACE $600

 

NEXT BRACKET OCTOBER 11THPOINTS BRACKET GATES OPEN AT 9 

SATURDAY NIGHT OCT 10TH 5-11 TEST N TUNE OPEN TO ALL CARS TRUCKS

 

 

 

 

Centerville Dragway Results for 9/27/2020

SPECIAL THANKS TO ALL OF THOSE WHO SUPPORT US TODAY!!!

 

Super Pro:

Winner : Amanda Meador, Van Buren 5.03 .451 5.04 @137mph  

DOUBLE CONGRATS TO THIS LADY AS SHE IS GETTING MARRIED THIS WEEKEND!!

LOVE YOU AMANDA!!

      

 

 

Saturday 9/26/2020

Congrats to Jeff Henry on coolest Car Award from Arkansas Drag Racers Past & Present!!!

WINNER OF THE POINTS OVERALL JACKET IS KENNETH COLLETT!!!

ONCE AGAIN THANKS TO ALL OF OUR SPONSORS JEFF HENRY* JERRYS MACHINE & ROGERS GARAGE!!

Stick Shift Results: AWESOME AWESOME SHOW!!!

Winner: SHAWN MCPHILLIPS, Clarksville 9.20 .057 9.18@76mph

Runner UP: Craig Leiby, Cabot 7.30 .-235 Let Off

Semi: Jeff Henry, Arkadelphia 7.53 .057 7.53@91mph

      Charles Whitaker,  6.95 .-126 6.92@99mph

 

 

OLD TIMERS RACE 55 & OLDER

Special thanks to Rob Ayres for extra $100 on Geezer 

Dancing Jack Lineberry Sallisaw   13.22 .013  13.25@78mph

Runner Up: Ronnie Silvey, Mansfield 71  11.10 .-009 11.17295mph

 

                    TEAM RACE WINNERS;

JACKSON 5 + 1 20 POINTS

LEFT OVERS 18

Dragin outlaws 14

Goodnight racing 12

Team tinker 11

Trump Train 10

Sunny d’s  7

Kellys Heroes 6

       JOHN ETZKORN RUNNER UP IN FATHERS DAY* WAYNE STYLES * RAY KIEFER & OF COURSE DANNY RADER!!!!

LOVE ALL OF OUR DADS HERE AT THE VILLE

 

2019  Annual Street Legal State Championships 

Thanks to all the 160 Racers ++ Fans who showed up to show Your Support for this Race Every Year!!

Congrats to Outstanding Street Legal Car Mackey Award going to KEVIN COPELAND!

Congrats to DEAN CAMERON for Small Tire Jacket!!

OUTLAWS:   

Winner: # 6 Q Chad Sheffield, Muldrow, Ok 55 Chevy .442 4.75@139mph

Runner Up:#2 Q Eric Maxwell, Waldron Vette .195 5.16@135mph  

 

Semi: #3 Michael Browning, Little Rock Willis .114 5.58@154mph

Others: #4 Ryan Surrett Dakota*#1  Marc Tate Blue Camaro* #5Brad Meador 63 Vette

 

SMALL TIRE:

Winner: #9  Jeff Spear, Van Buren Mustang .058 4.77@151mph  

Runner Up: #4 Marc Daniels, Jacksonville Mustang .044 4.80@156mph  

 

Semi: #7  Kevin Copeland Tahlequah Ok .101 4.90@144mph

      #13 Joe Mumma Sallisaw Camaro

Qtrs: #10 Dean Cameron .131 12.38  Bretts Car

       #17 Ryan Surrett  Broke

       #1  Ray Parsons .136 4.63@163mph Broke

              #2 Clay Selig .048 4.60@163mph Broke

Others: #3 Mel Collier Broke #5 Bobby Kruck *#6 Doc Baker* #8 Brian Hice #11 Billy Kruck

#12 Kris Keltner * #14 Mike Gongola* #15 Luis Cantu * #16 Darin Lewis* #18 Brian Zardo

#19 James Meadors #20 Kily Reynolds #21 Jeremy Swain #22 T J House* #23 Jo Lee Manning

#24 Seth Curtis * #25 Brandon Stillwell #26 Chip Pike #27 Jamin Scott * Paul Simmers* Richard Carpenter

 

Small Tire No Power Adder:

Winner:#1  Billy Kruck, Benton ,Camaro 110 5.27@129mph  

Runner UP: #2  Dustin Estep, Coal Hill 90 Mustang.001 5.42@126mph  

Semi: # 3 Roger Jones, Morrilton 86 Mustang .191 5.53@119mph

      #5 Scotty Kruck, Benton Camaro  .061 5.94@116mph

Others: #7 Anthony McElroy *#6  Brandon Renfrow*#4 Jim Welsh*#8Joshua Kamer

 

Outlaw Top Sportsman:

Winner: Artie Green Bryant Mustang  5.08 .023 5.11@129mph  

Runner Up: Brad Meador, Hackett 63 Corvette 5.34 .648 5.38@123mph  

Semi: Brian Kelley Rowell Ar. Camaro 5.28 .027@127mph

Others: Tim Adams*Shane Nugent*James Meador

 

6.00 Index:

Winner: Brandon Newbolt, Ft. Smith 6.00 6.04 .015 @100mph  

Runner Up: Shane Nugent, Sheridan 69 Nova 6.00 .080 6.01@108mph

Semi: Amanda Meador Hackett Cavalier  6.00 .052 6.05@123mph

Qtrs: Joey Nugent Sheridan Chevy Pick up 6.00 .-003 5.99@107mph

    Scotty Kruck Benton 6.00 .057 5.98@112mph

   Danny Rader, Russellville Camaro 6.00 .022 6.08@106mph

Others: Sonny Reeves* Mike Stringer*Steve Dunne*Brian Kelley*Nick Calhoun*Audie Dupont*

Charlie Berry*Adam Wewer

 

7.00 Index:

Winner: Cody Rogers, Scranton Mustang 7.00 .011 7.01@92mph  

Runner Up: Craig Ashcraft, Rye  Mustang  7.00 .019 6.99@105mph  

Semi: Matt Lane Centerville Malibu 7.00 .-005 6.92@100mph

Qtrs: Jake Ballard, Conway Mustang 7.00 .021 6.91@95mph

        Robbie Moore, Conway S 10 7.00 .101 6.99295mph

Others: Robert Davis*Chris Brooke*Tyler Green * Brent roper*Dillion Johnston*Eddie Scott*Luke Peeler*Eddie Hazel*Jeremy Renfroe*Rick Brown*John Brown*Kenny Myers*Lonnie Griffin*Ricky Ray* Amanda Meador * Harvey Owen* Brandon Newbolt*Kevin Brown

 

8.00 Index:

Winner: Jeremy Renfroe, Clarksville Maverick 8.00 .048 8.00@88mph  

Runner UP: Deidra Rogers, Scranton Mustang 8.00 .107 8.09@86mph

Semi: Mitch Shafer, Searcy S 10 8.00 .082 8.12@78mph

Others: Charlie Hallum*Greg Downs* Luke Peeler*Shane Pearson*Joey Gates* Kelly Taylor

Tyler Green *Haley Baker

  9.50 Index

Winner: Robbie Gray, Scranton Camaro  9.50 .146 9.77@98mph  

Runner Up: Brian Harris, Ward Mustang 9.50 .286 9.67@108mph  

Semi: James Shirley, Dover Pick Up 9.50 .158 9.46@88mph

Others: Daniel Hudson*Robert Hartle *Luke Peeler*Jeremy Renfroe*John Hearne*Ronnie Spires

 

10.50 Index:

Winner: Jeff Gilkey, Danville Vette 10.50 .111 10.61@95mph  

 Runner UP: George Strobel, Morrilton 10.50 .254 10.48@82mph  

Semi: John Norman, Scranton 10.50 .024 11.11@82mph

Others: Joey Gates*Logan Wewer

 

 Hard Radial :     Record Shea 8.3614 E.T. 128.53mph

Winner: Shea Perkins, Cabot Cadi  #1 .770 8.43@127mph  

Runner UP: Brian Harris Ward Mustang .716 9.67@109mph

Semi: Lance Lawhon, Sheridan Vette .687 9.57@114mph

Others: Amie Collier * Jacky Lax

        

EFI :

Winner: Luis Cantu, Greenbrier Camaro .078 5.06@143mph  

Runner UP: Richard Carpenter K & K .063 5.19@137mph

Semi: Kris Keltner, .245 8.28 *** New Sponsor at the Ville

Others: Phil Niedballski*  Michael Berry*Dustin Wilson * Abdulla Abunsrah* Justin Siemens*Patrick Hellard*Blaine Meahe

 

Real Street EFI

Winner: Shea Perkins Cabot .553 8.50@128mph

Runner UP: Zack Isom, Conway Mustang .662 9.93@107mph

Semi: Alex Humpt Conway Corvette .656 11.00@70mph

   Parker Reeves,  .332 10.06@106mph

 

Street Pro Tree Bracket

Winner: John Norman, Scranton 10.32 .035 10.46 @96mph  

Runner UP: Tyler Green, Bryant 10.33 .049 10.49@96mph

Semi: Wade Atchison Russellville 8.20 .192 8.38@121mph

Others: Chris Brooks*Seth gongola*Robert Hartle*Jackson Rogers*Clay Smith*Steve Scott*Brandon Sanford*Jeff Gilkey*Earl Free*Charlie Hallum*Shane Pearson*Andrew Spann*John Hearne*Andy Gray*Ike Eichelberger*Skler Pratt*Anthony McElroy*Logan Huckabay*

 

 

Street Import

Winner: #1 Q Steven French, Conway Civic .185 11.00@98mph  

Runner Up: #2 Luis Jasso Little rock Civic Broke  

Semi: Billy Barfield Conway Prelude .551 12.36@84mph

Others: Johnathan James Conway*Nathan Hall Conway

 

 

 

Modified Import: Record Zak Alexander 9.0854 E.T. 

Winner: Dustin McManis, Conway Civic .1008 11.13@98mph  

Runner UP: Chris Brown, Lonoke Civic ****

Semi: Ozel Jayme Little Rock  .217 10.10@107mph

Others: Jorge Vargus * Phillip LaBanca*Zak Alexander

 

Super Import:    Record 7.2170 E.T.

Winner: Kenny Elrod, Little Rock  .075 7.42@137mph  

Runner Up: Kevin Baltz, Benton RX 7 .453 8.90@136mph

Semi: Dillion Johnson Bryant .151 10.91@80mph

Others: Dustin McManis* Markale Epps*Abdulla Abunasrah* #1050

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THANK YOU GUYS GIRLS FANS  

Photo below are my kids and grands  CALEB* AMBER * REESE* KITT AND BELOW KORA!!!CONGRATS

     

  Thanks MEL & Amie COLLIER FOR YOUR CONTINUED SPONSORSHIP HERE AT THE VILLE!!!!

 

    Special Guest “Dennis” from Discovery Channels Texas Car Wars

Team Old Skool Kustoms !!!  Photo of Wayne & Dennis in the Tower

 LIning up for the 10 Mile Drive for Street Legal State Championship Race!!!

 

 Kenny Wray’s Automotive*

 

 

   PERFECT RUN CLUB AT CENTERVILLE!!

THESE FOLKS HAVE RUN THE NUMBER DEAD ON WITH AN "O" AND .500 REACTION LIGHT

 

1. Mark Chapman Morrilton  ran Dead on 5.080 a Perfect .500 light  

 2. STEVE HAYNES, MAUMELLE   RAN  14.40 ON 14.400  .500 LIGHT 

3RD Mr. Ken Jordan .500 Dialed 5.28 Ran a 5.280

 4th . David Hughes from Dardanelle ran

5th  Bobby Wewer, Scranton Ran 6.260 with a .500 light on 6 -18-06

6TH Darrell Francis, Danville 11.04  11.04 .000 light

 

 

 

So come on up and see if you can be a part of the elite racers at Centerville!!

WE ARE LOCATED 11 MILES SOUTH OF RUSSELLVILLE, ARK. ON HWY 7, THEN 1 MILE ON 154   FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL TRACK 479-576-4001 OR EMAIL AT cvdrag@ymail.com