Home
Photos
Motel & Track Records
Links
RESULTS
Rules for Racers
Schedule
Weather  Map
Sponsors
Points Standings
Classifieds

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

             Points Standings 2018

1st Place winners in each division receive Free Entry into 2nd Half of 2018 Points Series Races 

Green = Points Champions*  

If there is a problem with your points please email me so I can look them up and make sure they are right before the next points race!

As we do not charge for Points Number we just ask that you keep the same Permanent ## to help us out.

 If you would like to run in Points please be sure you have your own ##

Thanks Patty email me for quicker response  cvdrag@ymail.com

 SUPER PRO 2018 Points Standings

5 points to enter and 1 pt. per rd won

Name 15-Jul 26-Aug 2-Sep 16-Sep 30-Sep Oct.7 Oct. 14 Nov. 4 TOTAL
Darren Grubb 10 7 7 7 31
Aaron Reese 5 9 11 5 30
James Haynee 6 6 8 9 29
Danny Rader 9 5 5 9 28
Patrick McFadin 6 6 9 6 27
DeWayne Hooker 7 7 6 6 26
Chad McMillon 7 5 5 5 22
John Norman 5 8 0 5 18
Kenneth Dillard 10 5 0 0 15
John Tripp 5 10 0 0 15
Kirk Cunningham 0 0 9 0 9
R J Goodnight 7 0 0 0 7
Randy Goodnight 7 0 0 0 7
Kyle Cunningham 0 7 0 0 7
Reba Rader 6 0 0 0 6
Brandon McMillion 0 6 0 0 6

 

 

PRO NO ELECTRONICS

Car # Name #### 29-Jul 2-Sep 16-Sep 30-Sep 7-Oct 14-Oct 4-Nov TOTAL
333 Bobby Wewer 10 9 9 9 37
2 Cody Rogers 8 8 5 12 33
27 Eric Foster 9 8 7 7 31
1 Eric Whitcomb 9 5 10 7 31
82 Robbie Moore 6 7 8 7 28
343 DeWayne McDougale 5 5 8 8 26
1 Jack Lineberry 6 7 5 6 24
10 Chris Brooks 5 6 7 6 24
4001 Jaklene Brooks 5 7 5 6 23
`1942 Steve Scoggins 5 6 6 6 23
243 John Geels 8 10 0 0 18
1321 Ray Kiefer 5 0 0 9 14
431 Reggie Lytch 0 0 0 11 11
161 Kevin Schnieder 8 0 0 0 8
446 Jack Materna 7 0 0 0 7
112 Shawn Silvey 0 7 0 0 7
2007 Brian Thompson 0 0 0 7 7

 

 

STREET E.T.

Car # Name 15-Jul 29-Jul 2-Sep 16-Sep 30-Sep 7-Oct 14-Oct 4-Nov TOTAL+K1:K23
1321 Ray Kiefer 10 10 8 7 35
317 Kelly Taylor 8 9 8 8 33
58 Don Holcomb 10 8 5 9 32
81 Jimmy Brooks 7 7 5 9 28
4392 Jackson Rogers 8 6 7 5 26
1 Jack Lineberry 6 5 10 5 26
4001 Jaklene Brooks  7 5 6 7 25
4059 Steve Haynes 5 8 5 5 23
20 Mike Laneer 9 5 0 6 20
5150 Jeff Bowman 6 0 6 6 18
500 Kat 0 6 6 0 12
111 Red Bailey 5 0 0 6 11
3253 David Colton 0 0 8 0 8

 

 

JR. DRAGSTERS 8-16  POINTS 

Name 15-Jul 29-Jul 2-Sep 14-Sep 30-Sep 7-Oct 14-Oct 4-Nov TOTAL
Luke Wewer 7 8 8 6 29
Joe Brooks 6 8 7 5 26
Angel Neff 9 5 0 8 22
Emma Gannaway 0 7 7 5 19
Tara Williams 0 6 0 9 15
Emma Lackey 0 0 7 6 13
Jade Dunn 5 5 0 0 10

 

 

Races  ONLY 8 YOU HAVE TO MAKE TO GET IN TOP TEN Each Half!! C U AT THE VILLE

Guaranteed Payouts 

No Break Passes since we Guarantee Payout Now.

Super Pro….$55     Pro No Elec….$40                   Street E.T. $23               Jr.Dragsters…$20           

$750 Win Guaranteed              $500 Guaranteed       No E.T. Break                1/8th Mile                        

$250 R/UP                               $200 R/UP                 Mufflers/Dot Radial             sponsored by

 100 Semis                               100 Semis                 9.50 & Slower                   Ropers Machine Shop         

Less Than 25 Cars                   Less Than 25 Cars

Winner Pays $500                Winner Pays $350

Over 30 Cars Qtrs $50               Over 30 Cars $50Qtrs

0-7.99                                   No E.T. Limit  1/8th Mile

 

 

SUPER PRO 1ST Place GOLD CARD worth $440 + $100 Points Fund  

JOHN TRIPP, CLARKSVILLE                                                                      74PTS

  2ND PLACE $90

DANNY RADER, RUSSELLVILLE                                                                          68PTS

  3RD PLACE $70

DEWAYNE HOOKER, BATESVILLE                                                            62PTS

4TH PLACE   $60

REBA RADER, RUSSELLVILLE                                                                  58PTS

 5TH PLACE  $50

DARREN GRUBB, VAN BUREN                                                                                                                                                                                                           58PTS

   6TH PLACE  $50

BOBBY WEWER, SCRANTON                                                                       56PTS

7TH PLACE $50

JOHN NORMAN, SCRANTON                                                                       54PTS

8TH PLACE      $40 

PATRICK MCFADIN, SPRINGDALE                                                              52PTS

  9TH  PLACE  $40

CHAD MCMILLION, GREENBRIER                                                                50PTS

10TH PLACE  $40                                                                                         

AARON REESE, HATTEVILLE                                                                       50PTS

 

 

 

 PRO NO- E 1ST PLACE+ GOLD CARD worth $320 + $100

CODY ROGERS, SCRANTON                                                                        73PTS

  2ND PLACE  $90 

ERIC FOSTER, POTTSVILLE                                                                       72PTS

  3RDPLACE  $80 

JACK LINEBERRY, SALLISAW, OK                                                                67PTS

4TH PLACE   $ 70

RAY KIEFER, PARIS                                                                                        64PTS

5th PLACE   $60

JACK MATERNA, CLARKSVILLE                                                                    63PTS 

6TH  PLACE   $50

ROBBIE MOORE, CONWAY                                                                            62PTS

  7TH  PLACE   $50

 DEWAYNE MCDOUGLAE, NLITTLE ROCK                                                   60PTS

8TH PLACE    $50

STEVE SCOGGINS, KNOXVILLE                                                                    60PTS

  9TH     PLACE  $40 1 FREE ENTRY

JOHN GEELS, SCRANTON                                                                             59PTS 

 10TH  PLACE       $40 1 FREE ENTRY              TIE                                        56PTS

DANNY NEEDHAM, CLARKSVILLE RIP & CHRIS BROOKS, RSVL                                              

 

 

 

 

STREET E.T.

1ST PLACE GOLD CARD worth $160 + $100 Points Fund

JACKSON ROGERS, SCRANTON                                                                  79PTS

  2ND PLACE   $70

 JACK LINEBERRY, SALLISAW, OK                                                            71PTS

  3RD PLACE    $60

JIMMY BROOKS, PERRYVILLE                                                                   68 PTS

  4THPLACE   $40   TIE                                                                                                     JAKLENE BROOKS, SALLISAW, OK                                                          63PTS

5TH  PLACE  $40     TIE

RAY KIEFER, PARIS                                                                                       63PTS

6TH PLACE $40

DARRELL FRANCIS, DANVILLE                                                                                    60PTS

    7TH PLACE    $40

JOHN ETZKORN, NEW BLAINE                                                                     56PTS

  8TH PLACE   $35

JEFF BOWMAN, SHERIDAN                                                                                55PTS 

 9TH PLACE  $30                                                                      

 BENNY BAKER, BENTON                                                                                54PTS  

10TH PLACE $30                                                                                  53PTS               

KELLY TAYLOR, CLARKSVILLE                                                               

 

 

 

JR.DRAGSTER SPONSORED by ROPERS MACHINE SHOP

1ST PLACE GOLD CARD WORTH $160 + $100

ANGEL NEFF, PERRYVILLE                                                                          69PTS

  2ND PLACE $50 

JADE DUNN, MORRILTON                                                                        58PTS

  3RD PLACE   $50

EMMA GANNAWAY,MORRILTON                                                                 55PTS

  4TH PLACE   $40   

JOE BROOKS, SALLISAW, OK                                                                      52PTS

5th Place      $30

GABE NEWBORN,                                                                                           41PTS

2018   RACE OF CHAMPS BRACKET RACE at

 If you have Won  a  BRACKET race at Centerville Dragway the Winners will be  Eligible for a  Special Race In November 2018

Super Pro                     Pro                         Street                      Jr. Dragsters 

Lonnie Cunningham   Cody Rogers                                         Angel Neff

Danny Rader          Cody Rogers            Scotty Kruck                Ella Sheffield

John Tripp             Cody Rogers                Jackson Rogers     Jade Dunn

Wayne Trammell    Bob Mullen         Jackson Rogers      Gabe Newborn

Tyler Whitehead    Jack Materna         Jack Lineberry   Angel Neff

Casey Dilbeck        John Geels              Jackson Rogers     Caleb Morris

Kirk Cunningham John Geels             Jim Brooks            Angel Neff

Darren GRubb        Bob Wewer          Ray Kiefer              Angel Neff

Aaron Rees            Eric Whitcomb     Jack Lineberry     Luke Wewer

 

TOP TEN JACKETS for BRACKET RACERS 2017 ALL YEAR

 

Car # Name Total
27 Eric Foster 151
1966 John Tripp 146
1 Jack Lineberry 139
2369 Justin Rogers 137
1320 Danny Rader 137
195 Danny Needham 133
3002 Darrell Francis 131
1321 Ray Kiefer 126
4392 Jackson Rogers 125
392G Darren Grubb 123

 

TOP 3 JRS JACKETS

ANGEL NEFF ( Middle)*JADE DUNN LUKE WEWER

 

Junior Dragster Points  2017 sponsored by ROPERS MACHINE SHOP

Thanks Bobby & Sue for your Continued Support

We Really appreciate all of you Parents making this the Best Place for the Juniors to Grow and Learn about

 Team Sportsmanship and building TRUE  FRIENDSHIPS!

Remember parents it is your job to explain to your kids about Safety
here at Centerville Dragway!
ALL JUNIORS MUST STOP AT E.T. SHACK AND BE PULLED BACK!
DISOBEYING TRACK OFFICIALS IS NOT GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP!!
Please this is a must If your child is in the O'Reilly Lane
and gets to the finish and can not see the other Jr. 
They must GIVE THE COURTESY,& LET THE BUDWEISER LANE TURN 1ST!!
Courtesy applies to big boys also! Thanks 

 

 

 

 

STICK SHIFT POINTS
SPONSORED BY STAFFORD'S MACHINE SHOP AND ROGERS GARAGE
WINNER RECEIVES C VILLE JACKET! +++ $$$ TO TOP 3 OVERALL
 
Car ## Name April June Aug Oct Total
4445 Tracy Rogers 7 7 9 23
250 Adam Rogers 7 8 7 22
4729 Andy Gray 7 5 9 21
162 Tim Taylor 8 6 6 20
639 Jerry Stafford 7 6 7 20
19 Larry Tarr 0 9 10 19
12 Charles Whitaker 5 5 7 17
1955 Kenneth Collett 5 11 0 16
7284 Kent Morphew 5 5 5 15
4441 John Beason 0 8 5 13
9024 Trey Koch 0 8 5 13
201 Matthew Frederick 6 0 7 13
2369 Justin Rogers 0 5 7 12
197 B Johnathan Morrison 5 6 0 11
9021 Danny Cameron 5 0 5 10
9029 Brad Shelton 5 0 0 5
9006 William Mitchell 0 5 0 5
4000 Kylin Hicks 0 5 0 5
OUTLAW POINTS FOR 2018
Over all Winner Receives Jacket at Year End!!
Car # Name May June July Aug Sept Oct Total
4704 Michael Browning 7 7 0 5 6 25
6651 Doc Baker 6 6 0 0 0 12
2608 Harry Crane 0 0 0 6 5 11
1271 Shane Faulkner 0 5 5 0 0 10
Marc Tate 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
162 Tim Taylor 5 0 0 0 0 5
438 Larry Boardman 0 5 0 0 0 5
279w Nguyen 0 0 0 0 5 5
 
 
 
 SMALL TIRE SHOOTOUT POINTS FOR JACKETS 
sponsored by Collier Drug Stores
Car # Name May June July Aug Sept  Total
777 Dean Cameron 6 6 8 5 9 34
1200 Brian Hice 8 6 7 5 6 32
101 Clay Selig 7 8 0 9 7 31
1015 Ray Parsons 5 5 8 7 5 30
515 Brandon Stillwell 5 5 6 5 5 26
1185 Mike Gongola 5 5 5 5 5 25
32 Derrick Kelly 6 7 5 6 0 24
66M Billy Kennedy 0 6 0 8 8 22
68 Jeff Speer 7 8 5 0 0 20
64 Mel Collier 0 5 5 5 5 20
572 Bobby Kruck 0 5 0 7 5 17
535 Ryan Surrett 0 5 0 6 5 16
A 51 Randy Westmoreland 0 10 0 0 5 15
1978 Andy Iames 0 5 0 0 6 11
50 Eldin Shamblin 5 5 0 0 0 10
525 Luis Cantu 5 0 5 0 0 10
650 Lester Miller 0 7 0 0 0 7
2600 Donnie Davidson 0 0 0 0 0 7
311 Larry Adams 0 0 0 6 0 6
5150 Shane Parker 5 0 0 0 0 5