Home
Photos
Motel & Track Records
Links


RESULTS
Rules for Racers
Schedule
Weather  Map
Sponsors
Points Standings
Classifieds

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

             Points Standings 2021

1st Place winners in each division receive Free Entry into 2ND  Half of 2021 Points Series Races 

WE ARE GOING TO HAVE 2 HALVES MAY HAVE TO RUN 8 & 7 DEPENDS ON WEATHER

also THE IHRA POINTS BEGIN IN MAY -SEPT

Green = Points Champions*  

If there is a problem with your points please email me so I can look them up and make sure they are right before the next points race!

As we do not charge for Points Number we just ask that you keep the same Permanent ## to help us out.

 If you would like to run in Points please be sure you have your own ## and Tell us when you enter that you want to be in the points

 so we can add you into tower Computer in the beginning of points half. 

Thanks Patty email me for quicker response  cvdrag@ymail.com

With the new ihra ##s it is harder for us to make sure your ## is correct in tower if you notice on your time slip it does not have x please let us know asap via e mail or please text Patty

 SUPER PRO 2021 Points Standings   

5 points to enter and 1 pt. per rd won

THIS IS SUPER PRO CENTERVILLE POINTS CHAMPS

LET PATTY KNOW  ASAP IF THERE IS A PROBLEM WITH YOUR PTS 479-970-7083

Car # Name 1-Aug Aug 5-Sep Sept 9-Oct Oct Nov 2nd  TOTAL
1901x Eric Tripp 6 11 12 29
1320x Danny Rader 6 7 11 24
4x99 Lonnie Cunningham 6 9 8 23
1x16 Colton Cooksey 5 11 6 22
1x51 Patrick McFadin 6 10 6 22
4x00 Kenneth Dillard 6 8 8 22
635wxz Ronnie Clendenin 6 6 10 22
528 Chris Chapman 6 6 8 20
392GX Darren Grubb 6 6 7 19
292 Mark Chapman 6 5 8 19
3x21 Wayne Trammell 6 8 5 19
4x22 Kirk Cunningham 6 7 5 18
2X50 Adam Rogers 6 6 6 18
1975x Chad McMillen 6 7 5 18
4562a Amber Price 5 6 7 18
1966 John Tripp 6 5 6 17
6x16 Jaklene Brooks 6 5 5 16
R462x Gary Rimmer 5 5 6 16
1942x Steve Scoggins 5 5 6 16
1271x Amanda Meador 6 7 0 13
1979x Jeremy Snyder 6 0 5 11
1x75 Aaron Queen 0 5 6 11
5x24 Keith Hall 5 5 0 10
1412 Larry Goodnight 5 5 0 10
1x12 Shawn Silvey 5 5 0 10
6971 Tripp Weaver 6 0 0 6
4x63 Charlie Berry 0 5 5
4688x Keith Jackson 5 0 5
2x69 William Runyan 5 0 5
4x87 Kyle Cunningham 5 0 5
1467x Reba Rader 5 0 5
9801 Justin Tapley 5 0 5
1x11 Mike Barker 5 0 5
81 Justin Cross 5 0 5
322 DeWayne Hooker 5 0 5

 

 

IHRA POINTS CHAMP  CAN DELETE 1 RACE DATE SO IT WILL BE 9 TOTAL 

for the team finals only allowed to take 40 cars!!!!

Car ## Name  2-May 5/16/ 6-Jun 20-Jun 25-Jul 1-Aug 29-Aug Sept 5-Sep #### Total
4x22 Kirk Cunningham 18 7 11 6 11 6 7 5 71
1901x Eric Tripp 12 8 7 8 7 6 11 12 71
1320 X Danny Rader 14 7 9 10 5 6 7 11 69
63swx Ronnie Clendinin 20 6 6 8 5 6 5 10 66
4x00 Ken Dillard 14 8 8 12 0 6 8 8 64
2x50 Adam Rogers 18 8 6 6 6 6 7 6 63
1x51 Patrick Mcfadin 12 7 6 8 7 6 10 6 62
3x21 Wayne Trammell 16 8 6 7 5 5 8 5 60
392gx Darren Grubb 7 7 7 7 12 6 6 7 59
5x24 Keith Hall 20 6 6 7 9 5 5 0 58
4X99 Lonnie Cunningham 14 6 5 0 10 6 9 8 58
R462x Gary Rimmer 14 5 7 7 7 6 5 6 57
1966x John Tripp 18 6 5 0 8 6 6 6 55
1271x Amanda Grahmn 14 5 8 6 6 5 8 0 52
6x16 Jaklene Brooks 10 5 6 7 6 5 6 5 50
2958x Mike Schmitz 11 8 8 9 7 0 0 5 48
1942x Steve Scoggins 14 7 0 0 9 5 5 6 46
1979x Jeremy Synder 16 0 6 5 7 0 6 5 45
1975x Chad McMillen 14 9 5 0 5 0 7 5 45
4688x Keith Jackson 10 5 5 5 0 0 5 0 30
1467x Reba Rader 12 6 5 6 0 0 0 0 29
1x12 Shawn Silvey 10 6 0 0 0 5 5 0 26
4x5d Mark Garner 10 0 0 0 5 5 5 0 25
2x69 William Runyan 12 0 0 0 6 0 5 0 23
4x67 Benard Jones 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
4x57 Don Bowen 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
4x71 Chris Jones 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Ex01 Eric Whitcomb 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10

 

IHRA SUPER PRO POINTS

) Summit SuperSeries points will not count until racer is registered with both IHRA and track and running valid X-Number on vehicle with it appearing in track points.

2) Racers in all classes are eligible (based on participating track's discretion).

3) A racer may compete for the Summit SuperSeries track championship at more than one track and in more than one class. Should one racer win the SSS championship at multiple tracks or multiple classes at the same track, they will declare the track or class they will represent prior to the Summit Team Finals. Once the racer selects the track or class they will represent, the racer will forfeit the SSS track eligibility at the second track or the second class.

4)  A racer may only race in one class and represent one track at the SSS World Finals.

5) There will be no double entry for a competitor that wins the SSS track championship and a Summit Team Finals event. In the event a competitor wins both, regardless of class, the track championship will take precedent.

6)  There are no substitutions for a Summit SuperSeries track champion or for a Summit Team Finals champion if that competitor chooses not to attend the Summit World Finals.  Tracks that have a racer that forfeits eligibility for winning at two tracks or in two classes at the same track may submit the next highest valid SSS participant for eligibility consideration.

7)  IHRA Motorsports employees, team members, staff and IHRA track owners/operators/managers are not eligible.

 

PRO NO ELECTRONICS

Car # Name aug aug sept sept sept oct oct nov TOTAL
Cx02 Cody Rogers 7 7 12 26
4392x Jackson Rogers 7 12 6 25
3x25 David Colton 7 8 10 25
4X29 Andy Gray 7 10 7 24
9393x Roy Cook 7 10 7 24
3X47 Adam Wewer 7 7 8 22
1x12 Shawn Silvey 7 7 8 22
243GX John Geels 6 5 11 22
1309x Johnathan Shipman 6 8 7 21
G412X Tyler Green 6 7 8 21
1321X Ray Kiefer 6 8 6 20
C x 10 Chris Brooks  6 7 7 20
XX11 Jacob McClure 5 7 8 20
227fx Eric Foster 5 8 6 19
3x82 Robbie Moore 7 6 6 19
G 411 Artie Green 6 7 6 19
1520x  Patrick Dodgen 6 6 6 18
2290x John Norman 5 5 8 18
9x47 Kealey Goodman 6 6 5 17
3317x Kelly Taylor 6 5 5 16
1492X Rick Brown 6 5 5 16
6X16 Jaklene Brooks 5 5 6 16
1412 Larry Goodnight 5 5 5 15
1223 Bucky Mayfield 7 5 0 12
4x23 Cole Snyder 0 5 6 11
7X12 Kevin Snyder 0 5 6 11
243K Kristy Geels 0 7 0 7
696 Angel Neff 0 5 0 5

 

 

car ## Name May 16th  ##### 6-Jun ##### 18-Jul 1-Aug 15-Aug ##### 5-Sep 19-Sep Total
G412x Tyler Green 23 12 7 8 9 6 7 8 80
cx02 Cody Rogers 14 6 9 8 8 7 7 12 71
4392x Jackson Rogers 14 6 5 10 8 7 12 6 68
4x29 Andy Gray 12 8 12 6 6 7 10 7 68
3x82 Robbie Moore 18 9 9 5 5 7 6 6 65
2290x John Norman 12 5 8 12 7 5 5 8 62
243gx John Geels 12 5 5 8 10 6 5 11 62
3317x Kelly Taylor 16 9 7 7 6 6 5 5 61
1492x Rick Brown 18 6 8 6 6 6 5 5 60
3x47 Adam Wewer 10 5 10 7 6 7 7 8 60
6x16 Jaklene Brooks 10 6 10 6 11 5 5 6 59
1321x Ray Kiefer 10 7 8 6 7 6 8 6 58
227FX Eric Foster 12 7 6 7 5 5 8 6 56
1520x Patrick Dodgen 12 8 5 5 6 6 6 6 54
9x47 Kealey Goodman 14 6 5 5 5 6 6 5 52
1309x Johnathan Shipman 14 6 6 5 0 6 8 7 52
xx11 Jacob McClure 10 5 5 0 0 5 7 8 40
1x12 Shawn Silvey 10 8 6 8 7 7 7 8 37
7476x Jeremiah Renfroe 10 6 5 0 5 0 0 0 26
9393x Roy Cook 0 0 0 0 0 7 10 7 24
G411x Artie Green 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 6 19
5x90 Dustin Silvey 12 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 17

 

 

STREET E.T.

Car # Name aug aug aug sept sept oct oct nov TOTAL+K1:K23
### Brandon Thornburg 7 10 10 27
58 Don Holcomb 6 9 8 23
59 Sean McPhillips 6 10 6 22
120 Colton Bocksnick 7 7 7 21
111 Red Bailey 7 6 8 21
9393x ROY COOK 6 7 7 20
81 Jimmy Brooks 5 7 8 20
### Jeff Bowman 6 5 9 20
22 Kyle C 7 6 6 19
5 Luke Wewer 6 6 7 19
2x16 Chandler Silvey 6 5 8 19
### Gary Davis 5 7 5 17
B J Fondren 0 9 7 16
423 Benny Baker 5 5 5 15
### Dennis McKinney 7 5 0 12
3x41 Amanda Mitchell 7-Jan 5 0 12
333 Shawn Covey 0 5 7 12
13 Cindy Covey 0 5 7 12
Cx10 Chris Brooks 6 5 0 11
9x11 Gary Hairston 6 0 5 11
8 Justin Covey 0 0 6 6
### John Etzkorn 0 0 5 5

 

 

 

 

 

JR. DRAGSTERS please ages 8-16  POINTS 

SPECIAL THANKS TO C T WASH SERVICE FOR EXTRA $$ AND TROPHIES

Car# Name aug aug sept sept  sept oct oct nov ### TOTAL
250x Race Rogers 6 10 7 23
001x Joe Brooks 5 10 7 22
243X Thomas Williams 5 6 11 22
231x Ally Lackey 6 7 8 21
008x Eli Brooks 6 6 8 20
243t Tara Williams 5 5 10 20
114x Hannah Cossey 6 8 5 19
417x Emma Lackey 6 7 5 18
050x Emma Gannaway 6 7 5 18
24 Piper Green 5 7 6 18
858x Reese Emberson 5 7 5 17
909x Michael Rogers 6 5 6 17
111x Kimber Price 5 5 6 16
777x Jaryn Queen 0 5 6 11
498 Keyton Oliver 0 7 0 7

 

 

 

 

 

IHRA JR. POINTS  these are the ones that posted on SHEET THEY WANTED TO RUN OUR IHRA PTS

114x Hannah Cossey 16 8 9 9 8 6 8 5 69
250x Race Rogers 14 9 10 7 6 6 10 7 69
001x Joe Brooks 16 10 5 9 6 5 10 7 68
111x Kimber Price 16 6 7 11 7 5 5 6 63
417x Emma Lacky 14 8 5 6 10 6 8 5 62
231x Ally Lacky 12 5 5 7 10 6 7 8 60
243x Thomas Williams 10 6 7 6 9 5 6 11 60
858x Reese Emberson 14 6 7 6 5 5 7 5 55
008x Eli Brooks 10 5 6 5 6 6 6 8 52
909x Michael Rogers 0 7 10 7 5 6 5 6 46
441x Kayleigh Robuc 18 9 6 6 0 0 0 0 39
763x Berkley Hoover 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10

 

Car ##` Name 5/16/ 5/23/ 6-Jun 6/20/ 7/25/ 8/1/ 8/29/ 5-Sep 9/19/ Total
114x Hannah Cossey 16 8 9 9 8 6 8 64
250x Race Rogers 14 9 10 7 6 6 10 62
001x Joe Brooks 16 10 5 9 6 5 10 61
111x Kimber Price 16 6 7 11 7 5 5 57
417x Emma Lacky 14 8 5 6 10 6 8 57
231x Ally Lacky 12 5 5 7 10 6 7 52
858x Reese Emberson 14 6 7 6 5 5 7 50
243x Thomas Williams 10 6 7 6 9 5 6 49
008x Eli Brooks 10 5 6 5 6 6 6 44
909x Michael Rogers 0 7 10 7 5 6 5 40
441x Kayleigh Robuc 18 9 6 6 0 0 0 39
763x Berkley Hoover 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10

 

 

RACE OF CHAMPS FOR 2021  

SUPER PRO                 PRO NO E                STREET E.T.                    JUNIOR DRAGSTERS

JOE LAWYER              JOHN NORMAN  

Kyle Cunningham            Dustin Avondet          Brecken Cook               Kayleigh Robuck

Wayne Trammell              Gordan Laster                John Etzkorn                  Hannah Cossey

Kirk Cunningham           Eric Foster                Red Bailey                        Emma Lackey

                                            RAIN OUT NO WINNERS THIS DAY

Darren Grubb                Tyler Green                Roy Cook                Joe Brooks

Kirk Cunningham    Andy Gray                    Roy Cook                      Race Rogers

KEN DILLARD          JOHN NORMAN        BRANDON THORNBURG       KIMBER PRICE

DARREN GRUBB      JAKLENE BROOKS   CHRIS BROOKS              EMMA LACKEY

rain out for ## 8 points race

Colton Cooksey       JACKSON ROGERS       SEAN MCPHILLIPS      JOE BROOKS

Eric Tripp             CODY ROGERS              BRANDON THORNBURG            THOMAS WILLIAMS

 

Races  ONLY 8 YOU HAVE TO MAKE TO GET IN TOP TEN Each Half!! C U AT THE VILLE

Guaranteed Payouts 

No Break Passes since we Guarantee Payout Now.

Super Pro….$55     Pro No Elec….$40                   Street E.T. $23               Jr.Dragsters…$20           

$750 Win Guaranteed              $500 Guaranteed       No E.T. Break                1/8th Mile                        

$250 R/UP                               $200 R/UP                 Mufflers/Dot Radial             sponsored by

 100 Semis                               100 Semis                 9.50 & Slower                   Ropers Machine Shop         

Less Than 25 Cars                   Less Than 25 Cars

Winner Pays $500                Winner Pays $350

Over 30 Cars Qtrs $50               Over 30 Cars $50Qtrs

0-7.99                                   No E.T. Limit  1/8th Mile

 

Junior Dragster Points  2021 sponsored by C T WASH SERVICE PAUL & CHERYL

We Really appreciate all of you Parents making this the Best Place for the Juniors to Grow and Learn about

 Team Sportsmanship and building TRUE  FRIENDSHIPS!

Remember parents it is your job to explain to your kids about Safety
here at Centerville Dragway!
ALL JUNIORS MUST STOP AT E.T. SHACK AND BE PULLED BACK!
DISOBEYING TRACK OFFICIALS IS NOT GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP!!
Please this is a must If your child is in the O'Reilly Lane
and gets to the finish and can not see the other Jr. 
They must GIVE THE COURTESY,& LET THE BUDWEISER LANE TURN 1ST!!
Courtesy applies to big boys also! Thanks 

 

 

STICK SHIFT POINTS SPONSORED BY  Jeff Henry* Silco 
STAFFORD'S MACHINE SHOP AND ROGERS GARAGE 
WINNER RECEIVES C VILLE JACKET! +++ $$$ TO TOP 3 OVERALL 
Car ## Name May June July Aug Total
G411 Artie Green 6 10 8 24
5569x Craig Lieby 7 6 10 23
19 Larry Tarr 7 6 10 23
1955 Kenneth Collett 8 9 5 22
12 Charles Whitaker 5 8 8 21
7284 Kent Morphew 5 6 8 19
D 19 Mike Noel 6 6 5 17
59 Sean McPhillips 6 5 6 17
4111 Jeff Henry 6 5 6 17
4729 Andy Gray 5 5 5 15
470 Rodney Wade 5 5 5 15
2290X John Norman 0 8 6 14
1210 Austin McPhillips 8 5 0 13
50 William Eldridge 7 6 0 13
4441 John Beason  7 0 5 12
71 Larry Hollenger 0 5 5 10
4246 Ross Bull 7 0 0 7
1321 Ray Kiefer 6 0 0 6
548 Justin Seimans 6 0 0 6
 
 
Over all Winner Receives Jacket at Year End!!
 
 SMALL TIRE SHOOTOUT POINTS FOR JACKETS 
sponsored by COLLIER DRUG STORES
JACKETS UP FOR GRABS IN SMALL TIRE AND OUTLAWS!!!!!!
Car # Name #### 8-May June July Aug Total
24 Jamin Scott 8 8 8 5 6 35
1015 Ray Parsons 7 5 5 6 8 31
4547 Marc Daniels  5 6 7 6 6 30
1200 Brian Hice 5 6 6 6 7 30
64 Mel Collier 5 5 5 5 5 25
6651 Doc Baker 0 7 5 6 5 23
521 Randy Westmoreland 5 5 5 6 0 21
4 Michael Russell 6 5 0 5 5 21
67 Derrick Kelly 6 0 8 0 0 14
1972 Anthony Smith 6 0 0 0 6 12
5205 Cash  6 0 0 0 5 11
632 Joe Lee Manning 5 5 0 0 0 10
101 Clay Selig 9 0 0 0 0 9
69b Bobby Shahan 0 0 0 0 9 9
1537 Russell Stone 7 0 0 0 0 7
572 Bobby Kruck 6 0 0 0 0 6
7 Darin Lewis 0 0 0 6 0 6
2003 Justin Martin 5 0 0 0 0 5
374 Mike Pestka 5 0 0 0 0 5
73 Fred 0 5 0 0 5
13 Chris Harper 0 0 5 0 5
622 Chris Narron 0 0 5 0 5
7070 JAMES MEADOR 0 0 0 5 0 5
983 CODY ASHLEY 0 0 0 5 0 5
1975 ALLEN NELSON 0 0 0 5 0 5
 
 
 
OUTLAWS
Car # Name April May  June July  Sept Oct Total
1957 Brian Kelly 6 7 6 6 7 32
4704 Michael Browning 0 6 7 7 6 26
1963 Alton Holstead 0 7 8 0 0 15
125 Harry Crane 0 5 0 5 0 10
6911 Bud Phillips 5 0 0 0 0 5
Larry Boardman Jr  5 0 5
27 Tri Nguyen 0 0 5 0 5
528 Scott Lassiter 0 0 5 0 5
Brent 0 0 0 0 5 5
 
 
 

JACKSONS JUNKERS POINTS

Car # Name April May June  July Total
3317x Kelly Taylor 8 9 17
347 Adam Wewer 10 6 16
125 Josh Williams 8 8 16
4392 Jackson Rogers 8 7 15
117 John Uptigrove 8 6 14
C x 02 Cody rogers 7 7 14
27 Eric Foster 6 8 14
70 Gregg Dobbs 11 0 11
3 Zack Plugge 6 5 11
9010 Jerry Beene 6 5 11
4409 Bobby Fondren III 5 5 10
33 Josh Kalkas 8 0 8
2002 Robby Gray 7 0 7
713 Dan Snder 0 7 7
9004 Ken Knuckles 0 7 7
9027 Sean Martinez 6 0 6
3112J Jalen Whitmore 6 0 6
4x87 Kyle Cunningham 6 0 6
9818 Hiley Carpenter 5 0 5
9022 Jody Johnson 5 0 5
9004 Ken Knuckles 5 0 5
4729 Andy Gray 5 0 5
2652 Nathan Runke 0 5 5

 

 

 

 

SUPER PRO 1ST Place GOLD CARD worth $440 + $100 Points Fund

 JOHN TRIPP, CLARKSVILLE                                                                       65 PTS

  2ND PLACE $90

GARY RIMMER, GUY                                                                                     63PTS

  3RD PLACE $70

KIRK CUNNINGHAM, GREENBRIER                                                                   62PTS

4TH PLACE   $60

 CHAD MCMILLEN, GREENBRIER                                                                     61PTS

 5TH PLACE  $60 TIE

DANNY RADER, RUSSELLVILLE                                                                                                                                                                                                            57PTS

   6TH PLACE  $60 TIE

AMANDA MEADOR GRAHAM                                                                         57PTS

7TH PLACE $50

KYLE CUNNINGHAM, GREENBRIER                                                                56PTS

8TH PLACE      $40  TIE

LONNIE CUNNINGHAM, GREENBRIER                                                          55PTS

  9TH  PLACE  $40 TIE

RONNIE CLENDENIN , GREENBRIER                                                           55PTS

10TH PLACE  $40                                                                                  

LARRY GOODNIGHT, GREENBRIER                                                               49PTS

 

 

 

 

 PRO NO- E 1ST PLACE+ GOLD CARD worth $320 + $100

TYLER GREEN, FAYETTEVILLE                                                                  69PTS

  2ND PLACE  $90 

ERIC FOSTER, POTTSVILLE                                                                      64PTS

  3RDPLACE  $80

DAVID COLTON , CABOT                                                                              63PTS

4TH PLACE   $ 70

JACKSON ROGERS, SCRANTON                                                                     62PTS

5th PLACE   $60

ROBBIE MOORE, CONWAY                                                                             61PTS 

6TH  PLACE   $50                                                                                             59PTS

CODY ROGERS, SCRANTON

  7TH  PLACE   $40

 JOHN NORMAN, SCRANTON                                                                       58PTS

8TH PLACE    $40

JEFF BOWMAN, SHERIDAN                                                                               57PTS

  9TH     PLACE  $40

BOBBY WEWER, SCRANTON                                                                         56PTS 

 10TH  PLACE       $40   TIE                                                                            50PTS

JAKLENE BROOKS, RICK BROWN, & AARON SYNDER               

 

 

 

 

STREET E.T.

1ST PLACE GOLD CARD worth $160 + $100 Points Fund

GARY HAIRSTON, LITTLE ROCK                                                                 72PTS

  2ND PLACE   $70

 BRECKEN COOK, GREENWOOD                                                                   64PTS

  3RD PLACE    $60

JIMMY BROOKS, PERRYVILLE                                                                  62 PTS

  4THPLACE   $40                                                                                           56PTS        COLTON BOCKSNICK, SCRANTON                                                                                                         

5TH  PLACE  $40    

JEFF BOWMAN, SHERIDAN                                                                        55PTS

6TH PLACE $40 TIE

CANDY ETZKORN, NEW BLAINE                                                                                54PTS

    7TH PLACE    $40 TIE

RED BAILEY, MAGAZINE                                                                          54PTS

  8TH PLACE   $40  TIE

LUKE WEWER, SCRANTON                                                                           54PTS 

 9TH PLACE  $30                                                                      

 TARA WILLIAMS, SCRANTON                                                                        46PTS  

10TH PLACE $30                                                                                  44PTS               

JOHN ETZKORN, NEW BLAINE                                              

 

 

 

JR.DRAGSTER SPONSORED by HUBBARDS ATV & CT WASH SERVICE

1ST PLACE GOLD CARD WORTH $160 + $100

RACE ROGERS, SCRANTON                                                                          67PTS

  2ND PLACE $50 

THOMAS WILLIAMS, SCRANTON                                                              64PTS

  3RD PLACE   $50

MICHAEL ROGERS,SCRANTON                                                                 61PTS

  4TH PLACE   $40   

ALLY LACKEY, RUSSELLVILLE                                                                 54PTS

5th Place      $30

HANNAH COSSEY, DOVER                                                                          51PTS